A long sandwich with tomato slices and lettuce on printed paper on a wooden board.

UNITED STATES

✔ Nutrition verified

Last verified 2026-10-28

Subway Menu United States 2026: Prices, Calories & Hours

Browse 210 Subway items with official calories, fat, sodium, carbs, sugars and protein from its nutrition data tables. Prices vary by store, so none are listed here.

Quick answer

Subway’s official US nutrition data tables list 210 items across 6-inch sandwiches, wraps, Protein Pockets, salads, bowls, breakfast, pizza, sliders, ingredients, cookies and soup. A 6″ B.M.T.® is 590 calories. Prices vary by store and are not listed. Last verified: 2026-10-28.

210

items in the official nutrition tables

Not listed

prices vary by store

0–1050 cal

per item as listed

2026-10-28

last verified (nutrition)

Jump to a section

The interior of a deli with a long display counter, hanging cured meats, and shelves of food.

About the Subway menu

Subway is a sandwich chain known for made-to-order subs. Its US menu covers 6-inch and footlong subs, wraps, Protein Pockets, salads, protein bowls, breakfast, personal pizzas, sliders, sides, cookies and soup.

This page lists the items in the official Subway US nutrition data tables, with per-serving nutrition.

Key facts

FactDetail
CountryUnited States
CurrencyUS dollar (USD, $)
Price rangeNot listed (Subway prices vary by store)
Best-known itemSubs
Hours (typical)Set by each store; use the official Find a Subway tool
Order optionsIn store, online and in the Subway app; catering and groups are also listed
Official websitesubway.com/en-us
Last verified2026-10-28 (nutrition from the official data tables)

How to read the tables. Values are per serving from Subway’s official US nutrition data tables. Sandwich values are for a 6-inch sub; Subway says to double the values for a footlong. Subway says nutrition is based on standard recipes and can vary with season, supplier, region and assembly. Prices vary by store, so no prices are shown.

A row of filled sandwiches with sliced meat and cheese on a wooden counter.

6-inch subs, including cheesesteaks, chicken, Italians, deli classics, clubs, Fresh Fit and the kids mini sub. Double the values for a footlong.

36 items · lowest: Veggie Delite® (140 cal) · highest: 6″ Meatball Pepperoni (670 cal)

ItemTypeServing (g)CaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
6″ Steak PhillyCheesesteaks192510259132043528
6″ Chipotle PhillyCheesesteaks198490229144044530
6″ Steak & BaconCheesesteaks2135903011128044536
6″ Grilled ChickenChicken24751024883043531
6″ Chicken & Bacon RanchChicken2625802910123044535
6″ Honey Mustard ChickenChicken259480208124047830
6″ Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki®Chicken2564301151250552029
6″ B.M.T.®Italians2375903512147044526
6″ Spicy ItalianItalians2366604315166044526
6″ 5 Meat ItalianItalians3006603612191046639
6″ Meatball MarinaraItalians2335502712133052726
6″ Meatball PepperoniItalians2626703716182056732
6″ Oven-Roasted TurkeyDeli Classics229470227112042525
6″ Black Forest HamDeli Classics229480227116044525
6″ Roast BeefDeli Classics244490227110044630
6″ Cold Cut Combo®Deli Classics237520288129043524
6″ TunaDeli Classics23356032992042427
6″ Veggie Delite ®Deli Classics18831010558040616
6″ All American Club®Clubs2425402810152045628
6″ Subway Club®Clubs263500238152043831
6″ Big Hot PastramiLocal Favorites **2326203817199043527
6″ B.L.T.Local Favorites **17148026780042518
6″ Buffalo ChickenLocal Favorites **265460197165045629
6″ Oven-Roasted Turkey & HamLocal Favorites **230460227111041626
6″ Pizza SubLocal Favorites **1734802410131045521
6″ Veggie PattyLocal Favorites **263470196110058919
6″ Black Forest HamFresh Fit®2192805185042719
6″ Grilled ChickenFresh Fit®2333005157040626
6″ Oven Roasted TurkeyFresh Fit®2192704181040620
6″ Roast BeefFresh Fit®2333004178042725
6″ Rotisserie-Style ChickenFresh Fit®2333106275040624
6″ Veggie DeliteFresh Fit®1622203136040610
6″ Veggie PattyFresh Fit®24739012268057816
Veggie Delite®Kids’ Mini Sub108140202402746
Black Forest HamKids’ Mini Sub1371803148028411
Oven Roasted TurkeyKids’ Mini Sub1371702046027412

Wraps with cheese, select fresh vegetables and a footlong portion of meat.

26 items · lowest: Veggie Delite ® (400 cal) · highest: Meatball Pepperoni (1050 cal)

A wrapped flatbread filled with fried chicken, lettuce, and shredded carrots on a wooden board.
ItemTypeServing (g)CaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Steak PhillyCheesesteaks2957103511197056546
Chipotle PhillyCheesesteaks3007003211209056547
Steak & BaconCheesesteaks3308804615210058658
Grilled ChickenChicken349680319124055548
Chicken & Bacon RanchChicken3798404514199057655
Honey Mustard ChickenChicken361670299183058745
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki®Chicken3726301861830772544
B.M.T.®Italians3328705417247058538
Spicy ItalianItalians32610107023278058437
5 Meat ItalianItalians45910005618335061765
Meatball MarinaraItalians40189050182230761039
Meatball PepperoniItalians436105064242820771145
Oven-Roasted TurkeyDeli Classics318610287178054437
Black Forest HamDeli Classics318630308185058635
Roast BeefDeli Classics346670298172058746
Cold Cut Combo®Deli Classics3327204210211055433
TunaDeli Classics3399106112143053439
Veggie Delite ®Deli Classics21940015581054415
All American Club®Clubs3457704112236058743
Subway Club®Clubs386700319244059848
Big Hot PastramiLocal Favorites **37710307229304055542
B.L.T.Local Favorites **2327304412134054529
Buffalo ChickenLocal Favorites **385640268258058645
Turkey & HamLocal Favorites **318620287181056536
Pizza SubLocal Favorites **2407304315209057428
Veggie PattyLocal Favorites **379740337165088925
A hand holding a flatbread pocket filled with grilled meat and fresh herbs over a wooden table.

Protein Pockets.

4 items · lowest: Turkey & Ham (320 cal) · highest: Italian Trio (480 cal)

ItemTypeServing (g)CaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Baja Chicken—18433013575030224
Italian Trio—1924802910158032222
Peppercorn Ranch Chicken—19033013580030224
Turkey & Ham—193320114126032421

Salads.

26 items · lowest: Veggie Delite ® (140 cal) · highest: Spicy Italian (600 cal)

A fresh salad bowl with green lettuce, sliced tomatoes, and red onion rings.
ItemTypeServing (g)CaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Steak PhillyCheesesteaks4094503510107013624
Chipotle PhillyCheesesteaks4154002910125014725
Steak & BaconCheesesteaks4305103712107015732
Grilled ChickenChicken41545034958012526
Chicken & Bacon RanchChicken4304903611101014730
Honey Mustard ChickenChicken4263702481050181125
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki®Chicken4233001051090332523
B.M.T.®Italians4045304513122013521
Spicy ItalianItalians4046005316141013521
5 Meat ItalianItalians4686004613166014734
Meatball Marinara with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette®Italians47852038131310251022
Meatball Pepperoni with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette®Italians49660046161600251025
Oven-Roasted TurkeyDeli Classics39740032887011520
Black Forest HamDeli Classics39741033991013620
Roast BeefDeli Classics41143032884013625
Cold Cut Combo®Deli Classics4044603810104011519
TunaDeli Classics38740031860010521
Veggie Delite ®Deli Classics313140842901059
All American Club®Clubs4104703811127013723
Subway Club®Clubs430440339130014725
Big Hot PastramiLocal Favorites **4634703816184014723
B.L.T.Local Favorites **34542036954011613
Buffalo ChickenLocal Favorites **5365403413259018944
Turkey & HamLocal Favorites **39740032889012620
Pizza SubLocal Favorites **376320231099014717
Veggie PattyLocal Favorites **39530017581028813
A person holding a bowl of rice, beans, sweetcorn, salsa, and sliced avocado.

Protein bowls.

25 items · lowest: Buffalo Chicken (380 cal) · highest: Meatball Pepperoni with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette® (1010 cal)

ItemTypeServing (g)CaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Steak PhillyCheesesteaks4036304716194014743
Chipotle PhillyCheesesteaks4156004117217015746
Steak & BaconCheesesteaks4307205019168016754
Grilled ChickenChicken415620441595011648
Chicken & Bacon RanchChicken4457605520174014755
Honey Mustard ChickenChicken43857036141770181145
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki®Chicken43247018101850403342
B.M.T.®Italians3948006622223014638
Spicy ItalianItalians3899308228254013537
5 Meat ItalianItalians5219306823311017865
Meatball Marinara with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette®Italians54185063242250361440
Meatball Pepperoni with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette®Italians577101077292830381446
Oven-Roasted TurkeyDeli Classics3805404012154010537
Black Forest HamDeli Classics3805604113161013635
Roast BeefDeli Classics4085904013148014746
Cold Cut Combo®Deli Classics3946505315187011533
TunaDeli Classics387730611611209439
All American Club®Clubs4056805218232015941
Subway Club®Clubs4184102011227016945
Big Hot PastramiLocal Favorites **5128707332327015840
B.L.T.Local Favorites **276560491388010722
Buffalo ChickenLocal Favorites **414380214242014635
Turkey & HamLocal Favorites **3805404013157012636
Pizza SubLocal Favorites **3665804419191017829
Veggie PattyLocal Favorites **40454033101540441022

Egg patty breakfast items, personal pizzas and sliders at participating locations.

20 items · lowest: Ham & Jack (includes Pepper Jack Cheese) (160 cal) · highest: Bacon, Egg & Cheese (900 cal)

Small baked flatbreads topped with sweetcorn, olives, and green leaves on a baking tray.
ItemTypeServing (g)CaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
6″ Bacon, Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 6″ Artisan Italian **1935503011120043426
6″ Black Forest Ham, Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 6″ Artisan Italian **214510259133044527
6″ Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 6″ Artisan Italian **178470248102042421
6″ Steak, Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 6″ Artisan Italian **214530269125043430
6″ Bacon, Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 6″ Artisan Flatbread **18952028898043423
6″ Black Forest Ham, Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 6″ Artisan Flatbread **210490237112044424
6″ Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 6″ Artisan Flatbread **17444022681042318
6″ Steak, Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 6″ Artisan Flatbread **210500247104043327
Bacon, Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 12″ Wrap **3259005616179057542
Black Forest Ham, Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 12″ Wrap **3668204613206058544
Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 12″ Wrap **2957404412144055332
Steak, Egg & CheeseEgg Patty on 12″ Wrap **3668604814189057448
Cheese8″ Pizza**293700229137095829
Bacon8″ Pizza**3087802812154096934
Meatball8″ Pizza**3308103113159098835
Pepperoni8″ Pizza**3117802912166096833
Ham & Jack (includes Pepper Jack Cheese)Sliders711604255021210
Italian Spice (includes American Cheese and MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette®)Sliders722501557402129
Little Cheesesteak (includes American Cheese and Baja Chipotle Sauce)Sliders71180734502128
Turkey (includes Pepper Jack Cheese and Mayonnaise)Sliders8823012469020212
Freshly baked round crusty bread loaves on wooden bakery shelves.

Breads, condiments, toppings, vegetables, cheese and individual proteins.

63 items · lowest: Green Chiles (5 cal) · highest: Pastrami (320 cal)

ItemTypeServing (g)CaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
6″ Artisan Italian BreadBreads71210213803938
6″ Hearty Multigrain BreadBreads71200303503649
6″ Italian Herbs & Cheese BreadBreads822505258042310
6″ Jalapeño Cheddar BreadBreads82240525003939
6″ Artisan FlatbreadBreads78220413803926
12″ WrapBreads102300815805028
9″ Wrap (Pocket)Breads52150313402604
Mini Artisan Italian BreadBreads57160203103026
Mini Hearty Multigrain BreadBreads47130202302426
Baja ChipotleSandwich Condiments and Toppings147071125110
BBQ SauceSandwich Condiments and Toppings142500115650
Frank’s RedHot® Buffalo SauceSandwich Condiments and Toppings14000440100
GiardinieraSandwich Condiments and Toppings288092340110
Honey MustardSandwich Condiments and Toppings146051125330
Hot Honey SauceSandwich Condiments and Toppings143000120880
MayonnaiseSandwich Condiments and Toppings1410011265000
Mustard, YellowSandwich Condiments and Toppings141010170100
Olive Oil BlendSandwich Condiments and Toppings545500000
Olive Oil Blend & VinegarSandwich Condiments and Toppings945500000
MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette®Sandwich Condiments and Toppings146061140110
Peppercorn RanchSandwich Condiments and Toppings148082100110
Red Wine VinegarSandwich Condiments and Toppings40000000
Roasted Garlic AioliSandwich Condiments and Toppings148092150110
Sweet Onion TeriyakiSandwich Condiments and Toppings143000130760
Pepper, BlackSeasonings and Spices00000000
OreganoSeasonings and Spices00000000
SaltSeasonings and Spices0000160000
Avocado, SlicedVegetables2845410201
Avocado, SmashedVegetables357061130301
Banana Peppers (3 rings)Vegetables400065000
Cucumbers (3 slices)Vegetables140000100
Green ChilesVegetables1450095100
Green Peppers (3 strips)Vegetables70000000
Jalapeno Peppers (3 rings)Vegetables400070000
LettuceVegetables210000000
Olives, Black (3 rings)Vegetables300020000
OnionsVegetables70000100
Pickles, Crinkle (3 chips)Vegetables12000160000
Spinach, BabyVegetables70005000
Tomatoes (3 wheels)Vegetables355000110
AmericanCheese238075420114
Monterey Cheddar, ShreddedCheese2811095170107
Parmesan GratedCheese150025000
PepperjackCheese2810085480105
ProvoloneCheese259074220106
All-American Club Meats (Ham, Turkey, Bacon)Individual Proteins72140736502115
Bacon (2 strips)Individual Proteins158063170115
Black Forest HamIndividual Proteins5770214902110
Cold Cut Combo® MeatsIndividual Proteins6411081620119
Egg PattyIndividual Proteins851801542202010
Genoa Salami (3 slices)Individual Proteins187063260103
Grilled ChickenIndividual Proteins7180222101116
Grilled Chicken, Sweet Onion Teriyaki GlazedIndividual Proteins85110213509816
MeatballsIndividual Proteins13625017770013412
Oven-Roasted TurkeyIndividual Proteins5750004501111
PastramiIndividual Proteins11332029128502115
Pepperoni, (3 slices)Individual Proteins188073290103
Roast BeefIndividual Proteins7180214202215
Rotisserie-Style ChickenIndividual Proteins7190414000015
Steak (no cheese)Individual Proteins71110524502117
Subway Club® Meats (Turkey, Ham, Roast Beef)Individual Proteins92100316903217
TunaIndividual Proteins742502323100012
Veggie PattyIndividual Proteins85170913201726

Cookies, sides and soup.

10 items · lowest: Applesauce (70 cal) · highest: Chocolate Chip Cookie (210 cal)

Chocolate chip cookies stacked in a white bowl.
ItemTypeServing (g)CaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chocolate Chip CookieCookies & Sides4521010512030182
Double Chocolate CookieCookies & Sides452109512529202
Oatmeal Raisin CookieCookies & Sides452008411030163
Naturally Flavored Raspberry Cheesecake CookieCookies & Sides452109511529162
White Chip Macadamia Nut CookieCookies & Sides4521010512528172
ApplesauceCookies & Sides907000016130
Hash BrownsCookies & Sides108190936002413
Broccoli CheddarSoup** (8 oz. bowl)2272001389601679
Chicken NoodleSoup** (8 oz. bowl)22770311160617
Loaded Baked Potato with BaconSoup** (8 oz. bowl)2272001479101749

A quick shortlist drawn only from the tables above. Popularity is as reported by third parties; nutrition is from the official data tables.

A cross-section of a layered sandwich with cured meat, cheese, lettuce, and tomato.

6″ B.M.T.®

590 calories · 35 g fat · 1470 mg sodium.

A long roll filled with sliced turkey, shredded lettuce, and tomato on a wooden board.

6″ Oven-Roasted Turkey

470 calories · 22 g fat · 1120 mg sodium.

A long roll filled with sliced steak, melted cheese, peppers, and onions.

6″ Steak Philly

510 calories · 25 g fat · 1320 mg sodium.

Lowest-calorie menu items

  • Applesauce: 70 cal
  • Chicken Noodle: 70 cal
  • Veggie Delite®: 140 cal
  • Veggie Delite ®: 140 cal
  • Ham & Jack (includes Pepper Jack Cheese): 160 cal

Higher-calorie menu items

  • Meatball Pepperoni: 1050 cal
  • Big Hot Pastrami: 1030 cal
  • Spicy Italian: 1010 cal
  • Meatball Pepperoni with MVP Parmesan Vinaigrette®: 1010 cal

Nutrition and allergens at Subway US

Subway publishes three official US documents: nutrition data tables, allergy and ingredient information, and an ingredient guide. A Registered Dietitian compiled the nutrition information from manufacturers, laboratories and the USDA database. Subway says its gluten-free bread is made in a gluten-free facility but other items contain gluten and share equipment, so it cannot guarantee 100% gluten-free.

A worker writing on a chalkboard menu board listing juice prices.

What the nutrition tables list

🔥

Calories

Per serving

🧈

Fat

Total, saturated and trans fat

🧂

Sodium

Milligrams, plus cholesterol

🍞

Carbs

Carbs, fibre and sugars

💪

Protein

Grams per serving

Always confirm allergens with Subway before ordering. Recipes and suppliers change.

Hours, delivery and ordering

Sandwiches in a deli display case with colorful starburst signs.

Hours are set by each store, so use the official Find a Subway tool. The official site offers online ordering, Rewards, gift cards and catering and groups.

🥪

In store

Order at the counter

📍

Find a Subway

Hours and details for a store near you

📱

Online and app

Start an order on the official site

🎉

Catering and groups

Listed on the official site

Similar restaurants

Burgers, curly fries, chicken nuggets and loaded fries with dipping sauces spread across a wooden table.

US fast food

Browse fast food menus in the United States.

Two fried eggs, crisp bacon rashers and hash browns served on a plate.

US breakfast

Browse breakfast menus in the United States.

Two burgers with onion rings, fries, chicken strips and drinks arranged on a tray.

All US menus

Back to the United States hub.

Frequently asked questions

The official nutrition tables list the 6″ B.M.T.® at 590 calories, with 35 g fat and 1470 mg sodium.

Yes. Subway says to double the values for a footlong sandwich.

Among menu items in our tables, the lowest are Applesauce (70 cal), Chicken Noodle (70 cal), Veggie Delite® (140 cal).

Yes. Subway publishes an allergy and ingredient information PDF. Always confirm with Subway before ordering.

Subway prices vary by store and are not published in the nutrition tables. Check the Subway app or your store for current prices.

Subway says its gluten-free bread is made in a gluten-free facility, but other items contain gluten and share equipment, so it cannot guarantee 100% gluten-free.

✔ Nutrition verified

Last verified: 2026-10-28

Sources and update log

Update log: 2026-10-28, first full verification of nutrition for 210 items from the official data tables.

Subway in other countries

Menu Chains does not yet cover Subway outside the United States.

Disclaimer: Menu Chains is not affiliated with any restaurant brand. Brand names and logos are trademarks of their owners and are used only to identify the restaurant. Prices, menus and nutrition details change and can vary by location; always confirm in store or with the brand.