An overhead spread of salads with shredded chicken, beans, lettuce, and guacamole, with tortilla chips, a burrito, and a caramel dessert.

AUSTRALIA

✔ Nutrition verified

Last verified 2026-10-28

Guzman y Gomez Menu Australia 2026: Prices, Calories & Hours

Browse 293 Guzman y Gomez items with official kJ, Cal and nutrition from its October 2026 guide. Prices vary by restaurant, so none are listed here.

Quick answer

Guzman y Gomez’s official Allergen and Nutritional Guide (8 October 2026) lists 293 items across burritos, bowls, nachos, quesadillas, brekkie, tenders, minis, kids and desserts. A mild grilled chicken burrito is 3240 kJ (773 Cal). Prices vary by restaurant and are not listed. Last verified: 2026-10-28.

293

items in the official guide

Not listed

prices vary by restaurant

0–5,340 kJ

per item as listed

2026-10-28

last verified (nutrition)

Jump to a section

A colorful restaurant interior with striped tablecloths, bright chairs, hanging paper banners, and wall artwork.

About the Guzman y Gomez menu

Guzman y Gomez is an Australian Mexican-inspired chain known for burritos, bowls, nachos and quesadillas, with customisable menu items.

This page lists the items in the official Guzman y Gomez Allergen and Nutritional Guide (information current at 8 October 2026), with energy in kJ and Cal.

Key facts

FactDetail
CountryAustralia
CurrencyAustralian dollar (AUD, $)
Price rangeNot listed (prices vary by restaurant)
Best-known itemBurritos
Hours (typical)Set by each restaurant; use the official locations search
Order optionsIn restaurant, online ordering, delivery and catering
Official websiteguzmanygomez.com.au
Last verified2026-10-28 (guide current at 8 October 2026)

How to read the tables. Values are per item from the official GYG nutritional information, based on standard products and average serving sizes. GYG says information may vary due to supplier, seasonal and product variations. Energy is shown in kJ and Cal. Prices vary by restaurant, so no prices are shown.

Several burritos wrapped in foil arranged in a row.

Burritos, Cali burritos and Caesar burritos.

23 items · lowest: Mild Pulled Pork (3180 kJ, 759 Cal) · highest: Mild BBQ Beef Rib (4960 kJ, 1190 Cal)

ItemTypeServe (g)Energy (kJ)Energy (Cal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Sodium (mg)
Mild BBQ Beef RibBurrito452380090948.836.218.196.410.06.22120
Mild Grilled ChickenBurrito480324077348.323.511.591.05.77.01950
Mild Ground BeefBurrito480347082836.733.517.193.96.47.91950
Mild Pulled PorkBurrito480318075942.124.912.490.45.17.02030
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomBurrito480376089932.341.220.494.85.616.82390
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleBurrito550338080824.035.213.596.79.910.31930
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketBurrito480337080648.527.313.290.65.37.01930
Mild BBQ Beef RibCaesar Burrito4074210101045.761.720.065.511.94.51840
Mild Crispy Chicken TendersCaesar Burrito395392093633.756.913.570.36.05.91790
Mild Grilled ChickenCaesar Burrito395358085544.848.713.357.76.24.51390
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomCaesar Burrito395411098128.866.422.261.56.114.31830
Mild BBQ Beef RibCali Burrito4424610110048.063.024.183.211.65.81920
Mild Crispy Chicken TendersCali Burrito4704380105036.458.617.690.47.28.02160
Mild Grilled ChickenCali Burrito470404096647.550.417.477.87.46.61760
Mild Ground BeefCali Burrito4704270102035.960.423.080.78.17.51750
Mild Pulled PorkCali Burrito470398095241.351.818.377.26.86.61830
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomCali Burrito4704570109031.568.126.381.67.316.42190
Mild Sautéed VegetablesCali Burrito470366087522.048.916.683.111.18.91540
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketCali Burrito470418099947.754.219.177.47.06.61740
Mild BBQ Beef RibCaesar Cali Burrito4674960119048.370.920.885.812.36.61960
Mild Crispy Chicken TendersCaesar Cali Burrito4554670112036.466.114.390.76.48.01920
Mild Grilled ChickenCaesar Cali Burrito4554330103047.557.914.178.16.66.61510
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomCaesar Cali Burrito4554860116031.575.62381.96.516.41950

Bowls and Caesar salads.

30 items · lowest: Mild Ground Beef (675 kJ, 161 Cal) · highest: Mild BBQ Beef Rib (3330 kJ, 795 Cal)

A bowl with shredded chicken, rice, black beans, cheese, tomatoes, avocado, and lime wedges.
ItemTypeServe (g)Energy (kJ)Energy (Cal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Sodium (mg)
Mild BBQ Beef RibBowl427333079544.333.214.679.57.85.51860
Mild Grilled ChickenBowl455276065943.820.57.974.13.56.31700
Mild Ground BeefBowl455299071432.230.513.577.04.27.21690
Mild Pulled PorkBowl455270064537.621.98.873.52.96.31770
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomBowl455329078527.838.216.877.93.416.12130
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleBowl525290069419.532.210.079.87.79.61670
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketBowl455290069244.024.39.673.73.16.31680
Mild BBQ Beef RibCaesar Salad317306073038.353.615.922.89.43.31270
Mild Crispy Chicken TendersCaesar Salad305276066026.448.89.427.73.54.71230
Mild Grilled ChickenCaesar Salad305242057937.540.69.215.13.73.3822
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomCaesar Salad305295070521.558.318.118.93.613.11260
Caesar Dressing OnlyCaesar Salad408922130.823.41.90.80.40.0225
Mild BBQ Beef RibCaesar Salad110102024316.012.26.316.82.70.8556
Mild Grilled ChickenCaesar Salad11880519215.87.13.715.61.91.0472
Mild Ground BeefCaesar Salad11889721411.211.15.916.72.21.4470
Mild Pulled PorkCaesar Salad11878118713.37.74.015.31.71.0502
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomCaesar Salad11811802816.919.76.218.23.93.0574
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleCaesar Salad18810202439.414.27.217.11.95.0646
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketCaesar Salad11886020515.98.64.315.41.81.0463
Mild BBQ Beef RibCaesar Salad10199123715.012.85.414.52.51.51070
Mild Grilled ChickenCaesar Salad10977718614.87.72.713.21.71.7987
Mild Ground BeefCaesar Salad10986920810.211.75.014.42.02.0985
Mild Pulled PorkCaesar Salad10975318012.38.33.113.01.51.71020
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomCaesar Salad1099882368.414.86.314.81.75.61160
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleCaesar Salad17911502755.820.35.315.83.73.61090
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketCaesar Salad10983219914.99.23.413.11.61.7978
Mild Ground BeefCaesar Salad746751617.38.73.312.61.11.6798
Spicy Ground BeefCaesar Salad817071697.49.13.513.61.41.7876
Crispy Chicken Tender Taco – Soft ShellCaesar Salad108123029412.917.24.321.31.41.3648
Crispy Chicken Tender Taco – Hard ShellCaesar Salad99120028711.917.83.419.01.21.91160
Loaded fries topped with sliced jalapenos, diced tomatoes, black beans, corn, and lime wedges.

Nachos, nacho fries, queso fries and fries.

20 items · lowest: Chipotle Seasoning – Medium (1500 kJ, 358 Cal) · highest: Mild BBQ Beef Rib (5200 kJ, 1240 Cal)

ItemTypeServe (g)Energy (kJ)Energy (Cal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Sodium (mg)
Mild BBQ Beef RibNachos4725200124052.877.025.183.19.511.12000
Mild Grilled ChickenNachos5004630111052.364.318.477.75.311.91840
Mild Ground BeefNachos5004860116040.774.324.080.66.012.81840
Mild Pulled PorkNachos5004570109046.165.719.377.14.711.91920
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomNachos5005160123036.382.027.381.55.221.72280
Mild Sautéed VegetablesNachos5004250102026.862.817.683.09.014.21620
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketNachos5004770114052.568.120.177.34.911.91820
Mild BBQ Beef RibNacho Fries4825200124051.679.327.277.610.07.81860
Mild Grilled ChickenNacho Fries5004620110051.066.620.671.65.48.41620
Mild Ground BeefNacho Fries5004850116039.476.626.274.56.19.31620
Mild Pulled PorkNacho Fries5004560109044.868.021.571.04.88.41700
Mild Sautéed VegetablesNacho Fries5004240101025.565.119.876.99.110.71410
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomNacho Fries5005150123035.084.329.575.45.318.22060
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketNacho Fries5004760114051.270.422.371.25.08.41600
Chipotle Seasoning – LargeFries18022505387.927.72.361.01.16.3711
Chipotle Seasoning – MediumFries12015003585.318.51.640.70.74.2474
Chipotle Seasoning – Family FriesFries4005000119017.661.65.21362.414.01580
Plain – LargeQueso Fries300306073119.842.812.564.11.86.31340
Mild – LargeQueso Fries330308073620.142.912.564.82.46.71410
Spicy – LargeQueso Fries336309073820.242.912.565.02.76.81410

Quesadillas and enchiladas.

22 items · lowest: Mild Cheese (1610 kJ, 386 Cal) · highest: Mild Pulled Shiitake Mushroom (5340 kJ, 1270 Cal)

Rolled tortillas topped with melted cheese and herbs on a plate with lime wedges.
ItemTypeServe (g)Energy (kJ)Energy (Cal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Sodium (mg)
Mild BBQ Beef RibEnchilada With Cheese & Queso641524012505962.128.611412.68.52750
Mild Grilled ChickenEnchilada With Cheese & Queso7494810115059.250.22211311.310.93160
Mild Ground BeefEnchilada With Cheese & Queso7495040120047.660.227.61161211.83160
Mild Pulled PorkEnchilada With Cheese & Queso749475011305351.622.911210.710.93240
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomEnchilada With Cheese & Queso7495340127043.267.930.911711.220.73600
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleEnchilada With Cheese & Queso8194950118034.961.924.111915.514.23140
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketEnchilada With Cheese & Queso7494950118059.454.023.711310.910.93140
Mild BBQ Beef RibQuesadilla168225053730.228.916.438.46.01.01070
Mild CheeseQuesadilla110161038616.220.612.633.31.91.0661
Mild Grilled ChickenQuesadilla160192045829.822.413.133.72.31.0824
Mild Ground BeefQuesadilla160203048524.027.415.935.12.61.5822
Mild Pulled PorkQuesadilla160189045026.723.113.533.42.01.0862
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomQuesadilla160218052021.831.217.535.62.25.91040
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleQuesadilla195199047517.628.214.136.64.42.7810
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketQuesadilla160198047429.924.313.933.52.11.0814
Mild BBQ Beef RibQuesadilla Plus249259061831.436.618.639.87.32.01260
Mild Grilled ChickenQuesadilla Plus245228054631.130.815.735.23.72.01020
Mild Ground BeefQuesadilla Plus245240057325.335.818.536.64.12.41020
Mild Pulled PorkQuesadilla Plus245225053928.031.516.234.93.42.01060
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleQuesadilla Plus280236056318.936.716.838.15.83.61010
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomQuesadilla Plus245255060923.139.720.237.13.76.91240
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketQuesadilla Plus245235056231.232.716.635.03.52.01010
Halved breakfast burritos filled with scrambled egg, bacon, tomato, and onion.

Brekkie burritos, bowls, quesadillas, tacos and extras.

32 items · lowest: Guacamole (263 kJ, 63 Cal) · highest: Mild Pulled Shiitake Mushroom (4120 kJ, 984 Cal)

ItemTypeServe (g)Energy (kJ)Energy (Cal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Sodium (mg)
Mild BaconBrekkie Burrito240246058725.333.312.145.22.73.21340
Mild Free Range Chicken ChorizoBrekkie Burrito240242057722.733.712.044.72.53.21200
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleBrekkie Burrito275247059119.335.611.746.63.94.41080
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomBrekkie Burrito240248059321.634.713.245.92.66.11180
Mild BaconBig Brekkie Burrito405408097440.256.219.274.74.45.82280
Mild Free Range Chicken ChorizoBig Brekkie Burrito405401095835.856.818.973.94.15.82040
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleBig Brekkie Burrito440393093829.855.617.576.96.37.51770
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomBig Brekkie Burrito405412098433.958.620.975.94.210.72000
Mild BaconBrekkie Bowl219179042730.829.111.910.51.71.01130
Mild Free Range Chicken ChorizoBrekkie Bowl219172041126.429.711.69.71.41.0894
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleBrekkie Bowl254164039220.428.510.212.73.62.6623
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomBrekkie Bowl219183043724.531.513.611.71.55.9855
With Avocado – MildBrekkie Bowl909062165.19.41.927.52.00.5337
With Guacamole – MildBrekkie Bowl908652075.18.31.727.62.10.5340
Mild BaconBrekkie Quesadilla160214051128.128.915.834.42.41.01320
Mild Free Range Chicken ChorizoBrekkie Quesadilla160207049523.629.415.533.62.21.01080
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleBrekkie Quesadilla195199047517.628.214.136.64.42.7810
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomBrekkie Quesadilla160218052021.831.217.535.62.25.91040
Mild BaconBrekkie Quesadilla Plus241248059229.336.617.935.73.72.01510
Mild Free Range Chicken ChorizoBrekkie Quesadilla Plus241241057524.837.217.734.93.52.01280
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleBrekkie Quesadilla Plus276233055618.836.016.337.95.73.61010
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomBrekkie Quesadilla Plus241252060123.039.019.736.93.56.91240
Mild BaconBrekkie Taco8681619511.09.84.415.41.80.6542
Mild Free Range Chicken ChorizoBrekkie Taco867891889.210.04.315.11.70.6448
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleBrekkie Taco17813403218.224.37.016.83.12.4551
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomBrekkie Taco868321998.510.85.115.91.72.6433
BaconExtras – Brekkie30315757.15.01.90.60.30.0393
Free Range Chicken ChorizoExtras – Brekkie30274654.55.31.80.20.20252
Pulled Shiitake MushroomExtras – Brekkie100113027011.221.29.94.50.69.8762
GuacamoleExtras – Brekkie35263630.66.61.40.20.20.595
HashbrownExtras – Brekkie606661591.810.71.313.10.21.9342
Toast (1 Slice)Extras – Brekkie556021444.51.70.227.31.80246

Crispy chicken tenders, sides and dipping sauces.

61 items · lowest: Spicy Sauce (70 kJ, 17 Cal) · highest: Corn Chips with Large Guac (4310 kJ, 1030 Cal)

Crispy fried chicken tenders on French fries beside a bowl of yellow dipping sauce.
ItemTypeServe (g)Energy (kJ)Energy (Cal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Sodium (mg)
Chipotle MayoDipping Sauces408962140.723.21.81.51.10.0254
Herb MayoDipping Sauces409582290.525.31.80.60.50.0166
2 TendersCrispy Chicken Tenders10094422616.111.71.213.30.51.4730
3 TendersCrispy Chicken Tenders150142033824.217.51.820.00.82.11100
Fries and TendersCrispy Chicken Tenders280319076324.039.43.574.31.67.71440
With Caesar dressing addCrispy Chicken Tenders408922130.823.41.90.80.40.0225
With Chipotle Mayo addCrispy Chicken Tenders408962140.723.21.81.51.10.0254
With Herb Mayo addCrispy Chicken Tenders409582290.525.31.80.60.50.0166
With Honey Habanero addCrispy Chicken Tenders405481311.011.41.06.25.40.0326
With Ketchup addCrispy Chicken Tenders40200480.10.00.011.28.60.0440
With Sour Cream addCrispy Chicken Tenders40313751.17.45.01.61.60.015
Brown Rice (Bowl)Crispy Chicken Tenders1409092174.53.90.739.80.61.4448
Brown Rice (Burrito)Crispy Chicken Tenders905841402.92.50.525.60.40.9288
Crushed Corn Chips – RegularCrispy Chicken Tenders15326781.14.30.48.50.20.842
GuacamoleCrispy Chicken Tenders705261261.213.22.90.50.51.0189
Mild BBQ Beef Rib – RegularCrispy Chicken Tenders112124029528.116.57.78.46.40.0775
Mild Grilled ChickenCrispy Chicken Tenders10060414427.23.51.00.70.70.0326
Mild Ground BeefCrispy Chicken Tenders10083319915.613.56.63.61.40.9321
Mild Pulled PorkCrispy Chicken Tenders10098423525.514.55.00.80.80.0311
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomCrispy Chicken Tenders100113027011.221.29.94.50.69.8762
Mild Sautéed VegetablesCrispy Chicken Tenders100223531.72.00.26.04.42.3109
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleCrispy Chicken Tenders1707491792.915.23.16.54.93.3298
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketCrispy Chicken Tenders10074117727.47.32.70.30.30.0305
Crispy Chicken Tenders (2)Crispy Chicken Tenders10094422616.211.81.213.40.61.4730
Spicy SauceCrispy Chicken Tenders1570170.30.70.32.20.60.2166
Queso (Plain)Crispy Chicken Tenders60405975.97.65.11.60.40.0312
Queso (Mild)Crispy Chicken Tenders804191006.27.65.12.00.80.2362
Queso (Spicy)Crispy Chicken Tenders834221016.27.65.12.10.90.3362
Corn ChipsCrispy Chicken Tenders10021705197.028.42.556.51.45.4280
Corn Chips with Medium GuacCrispy Chicken Tenders23231607569.353.37.957.42.37.3636
Corn Chips with Medium Mild QuesoCrispy Chicken Tenders220281067115.539.19.762.03.05.4812
Corn Chips with Medium Pico de GalloCrispy Chicken Tenders20822505378.128.52.558.93.66.7552
Corn Chips with Medium QuesoCrispy Chicken Tenders180271064814.938.59.358.61.95.4696
Corn Chips with Medium Spicy QuesoCrispy Chicken Tenders223283067515.939.29.962.41.55.4818
Corn Chips with Medium Tomatillo SalsaCrispy Chicken Tenders20023405597.929.32.662.35.17.41000
Corn Chips with Large GuacCrispy Chicken Tenders3854310103012.082.114.158.53.49.51050
Corn Chips with Large Mild QuesoCrispy Chicken Tenders320334079722.648.015.766.64.35.41250
Corn Chips with Large Pico de GalloCrispy Chicken Tenders37623705659.828.72.562.67.18.6974
Corn Chips with Large QuesoCrispy Chicken Tenders280339080924.851.117.861.22.55.41220
Corn Chips with Large Spicy QuesoCrispy Chicken Tenders326337080523.348.316.167.31.65.41270
Corn Chips with Large Tomatillo SalsaCrispy Chicken Tenders30025005988.830.22.768.18.89.41720
Black BeansSides2536451547.61.80.530.40.011.9683
Brown RiceSides20713403216.65.81.058.80.82.1662
Small GuacamoleSides926911651.617.33.80.60.61.3248
Medium GuacamoleSides1329912372.324.95.40.90.91.9356
Large GuacamoleSides28521405115.053.711.62.02.04.1769
Medium Pico de GalloSides10875181.10.10.02.42.21.3272
Large Pico de GalloSides276193462.80.30.06.15.73.2694
Pinto BeansSides22092222013.43.10.728.81.311.2950
Small Queso (Plain)Sides57385925.67.24.81.50.30.0296
Small Queso (Mild)Sides77407975.56.94.63.51.00.0341
Medium Queso (Plain)Sides805401297.910.16.82.10.50.0416
Medium Queso (Mild)Sides1206341518.510.77.25.51.60.0532
Medium Queso (Spicy)Sides1236521568.910.87.45.90.10.0538
Large Queso (Plain)Sides180122029017.822.715.34.71.10.0936
Large Queso (Mild)Sides220116027715.619.613.210.12.90.0975
Large Queso (Spicy)Sides226120028616.319.913.610.80.20.0988
Sour CreamSides876801632.416.010.83.53.50.033
Medium Tomatillo SalsaSides109180431.01.00.16.34.02.2785
Large Tomatillo SalsaSides229378902.12.10.213.38.54.61650
White RiceSides18313103137.03.50.562.60.20.0641
Two halved burritos filled with seasoned meat, tomatoes, herbs, and sour cream.

Mini burritos, bowls, nachos and extras.

68 items · lowest: Spicy Sauce (47 kJ, 12 Cal) · highest: Mild BBQ Beef Rib (3240 kJ, 774 Cal)

ItemTypeServe (g)Energy (kJ)Energy (Cal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Sodium (mg)
Mild BBQ Beef RibMini Burrito248220052426.821.010.756.76.33.41190
Mild Grilled ChickenMini Burrito260190045326.514.67.453.13.33.81090
Mild Ground BeefMini Burrito260201048020.719.610.254.53.64.21090
Mild Pulled PorkMini Burrito260187044623.415.37.952.83.03.81130
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomMini Burrito260216051618.523.511.855.03.28.71310
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleMini Burrito295197047014.420.58.456.05.45.41080
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketMini Burrito260196046926.616.58.352.93.13.81080
Mild BBQ Beef RibMini Bowl252201048024.519.18.452.24.82.81090
Mild Grilled ChickenMini Bowl264171040924.212.85.148.61.93.2992
Mild Ground BeefMini Bowl264183043618.417.87.950.12.23.7990
Mild Pulled PorkMini Bowl264168040221.113.55.548.31.63.21030
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomMini Bowl264197047216.221.69.550.51.88.11210
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleMini Bowl299178042612.118.66.151.53.94.9978
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketMini Bowl264178042524.314.75.948.41.73.2982
Mild BBQ Beef RibMini Caesar Burrito227243058125.334.211.742.17.32.61050
Mild Crispy Chicken TendersMini Caesar Burrito219227054219.331.78.443.63.53.31010
Mild Grilled ChickenMini Caesar Burrito219210050224.927.68.337.33.62.6812
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomMini Caesar Burrito219236056516.936.512.839.23.57.51030
Mild BBQ Beef RibMini Cali Burrito263285068127.237.514.056.97.23.91130
Mild Crispy Chicken TendersMini Cali Burrito275272065021.435.310.759.64.15.01230
Mild Grilled ChickenMini Cali Burrito275255060927.031.210.653.34.24.31030
Mild Ground BeefMini Cali Burrito275266063721.236.213.454.74.64.71030
Mild Pulled PorkMini Cali Burrito275252060223.931.911.153.03.94.31070
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomMini Cali Burrito275281067219.040.015.155.24.29.21250
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleMini Cali Burrito275236056414.230.410.255.96.15.4924
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketMini Cali Burrito275262062627.133.111.553.14.04.31020
Mild Crispy Chicken TendersMini Cali Burrito255269064221.235.110.758.43.44.61090
Mild BBQ Beef RibMini Caesar Cali Burrito294324077428.143.412.565.610.54.71240
Mild Crispy Chicken TendersMini Caesar Cali Burrito279302072122.041.09.263.93.85.41140
Mild Grilled ChickenMini Caesar Cali Burrito279285068127.536.99.157.63.94.7935
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomMini Caesar Cali Burrito279311074419.545.713.659.53.99.61150
Mild BBQ Beef RibMini Caesar Cali Burrito34329607083234.315.9677.64.61510
Mild Grilled ChickenMini Caesar Cali Burrito395273065232.128.412.665.76.15.81700
Mild Ground BeefMini Caesar Cali Burrito395284067926.333.415.467.26.56.31690
Mild Pulled PorkMini Caesar Cali Burrito39527006452929.113.165.45.85.81730
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomMini Caesar Cali Burrito395299071524.137.217.167.66.110.71920
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleMini Caesar Cali Burrito43028006692034.213.768.68.27.51680
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketMini Caesar Cali Burrito395280066832.230.313.565.55.95.81690
Mild BBQ Beef RibMini Nachos238262062526.438.512.642.55.65.51020
Mild Grilled ChickenMini Nachos250232055426.232.29.238.82.66.0920
Mild Ground BeefMini Nachos250243058120.437.212.040.33.06.4918
Mild Pulled PorkMini Nachos250229054623.132.99.738.52.35.9958
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomMini Nachos250258061618.241.013.740.72.610.81140
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleMini Nachos250213050813.431.48.841.54.57.1812
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketMini Nachos250239057026.334.110.138.62.46.0910
Mild BBQ Beef RibMini Nacho Fries273299071527.144.314.049.96.04.91010
Mild Grilled ChickenMini Nacho Fries280269064226.837.910.746.02.95.2873
Mild Ground BeefMini Nacho Fries280280066921.042.913.547.43.25.7870
Mild Pulled PorkMini Nacho Fries280266063423.738.611.145.72.65.2910
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleMini Nacho Fries280250059614.137.210.348.64.76.4764
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomMini Nacho Fries280295070418.846.815.147.92.810.11090
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketMini Nacho Fries280275065826.939.811.545.82.75.2862
Mild BBQ Beef RibMini Caesar Salad174172041020.528.89.016.88.51.7749
Mild Crispy Chicken TendersMini Caesar Salad159150035814.426.35.715.21.82.4651
Mild Grilled ChickenMini Caesar Salad159133031720.022.25.68.91.91.8450
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomMini Caesar Salad159159038012.031.110.110.81.86.7668
Caesar Dressing OnlyMini Caesar Salad204461060.411.71.00.40.20.0112
Crushed corn chips – Mini / KidsExtras – Minis9196470.62.60.25.10.10.525
GuacamoleExtras – Minis35263630.66.61.40.20.20.595
Mild BBQ Beef Rib – MiniExtras – Minis5863415214.18.33.95.14.10.0404
Mild Grilled ChickenExtras – Minis503027213.61.80.50.40.40.0163
Mild Ground BeefExtras – Minis504161007.86.83.31.80.70.5161
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomExtras – Minis505651355.610.65.02.30.34.9381
Mild Sautéed VegetablesExtras – Minis50112270.91.00.13.02.21.155
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleExtras – Minis85374891.57.61.53.22.41.7149
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketExtras – Minis503708913.73.71.40.20.20.0152
Crispy Chicken Tender (1)Extras – Minis504721138.15.90.66.70.30.7365
Spicy SauceExtras – Minis1047120.20.40.21.40.40.1110

Little G’s kids items.

25 items · lowest: Apple (290 kJ, 69 Cal) · highest: Mild BBQ Beef Rib (2230 kJ, 534 Cal)

Dinosaur-shaped chicken nuggets and French fries on a black plate with a small bowl of ketchup.
ItemTypeServe (g)Energy (kJ)Energy (Cal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Sodium (mg)
Mild BBQ Beef RibLittle G’S Burrito193223053427.523.712.651.85.91.01090
Mild Grilled ChickenLittle G’S Burrito185190045427.017.29.347.12.21.0844
Mild Ground BeefLittle G’S Burrito185202048221.222.212.148.52.61.5841
Mild Pulled PorkLittle G’S Burrito185187044723.917.99.746.81.91.0881
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleLittle G’S Burrito220197047214.923.010.350.04.32.7830
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomLittle G’S Burrito185217051719.026.013.749.02.25.91060
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketLittle G’S Burrito185197047127.119.110.146.92.01.0833
Mild BBQ Beef RibLittle G’S Bowl222214051223.625.49.846.74.61.01010
Mild Grilled ChickenLittle G’S Bowl214181043323.118.96.441.90.91.0771
Mild Ground BeefLittle G’S Bowl214193046017.323.99.243.31.31.4768
Mild Pulled PorkLittle G’S Bowl214178042620.019.66.941.60.61.0808
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomLittle G’S Bowl214208049615.127.710.943.80.95.9989
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleLittle G’S Bowl214162038710.418.16.044.52.82.1662
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketLittle G’S Bowl214188044923.220.87.341.70.71.0760
Mild No FillingLittle G’S Nachos80159038010.223.37.231.20.92.7347
Mild BBQ Beef RibLittle G’S Nachos138222053224.331.611.036.44.92.7751
Mild Grilled ChickenLittle G’S Nachos130189045223.825.07.731.61.22.7510
Mild Ground BeefLittle G’S Nachos130201047918.030.010.533.01.63.2508
Mild Pulled PorkLittle G’S Nachos130186044520.725.78.131.30.92.7548
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with GuacamoleLittle G’S Nachos165196046911.730.98.734.53.34.4496
Mild Pulled Shiitake MushroomLittle G’S Nachos130216051515.833.912.133.51.27.6728
Mild Shredded Beef BrisketLittle G’S Nachos130196046823.926.98.531.41.02.7500
AppleLittle G’S Sides120290690.40.20.014.914.42.81
Fries with Chipotle SeasoningLittle G’S Sides607501792.69.20.820.30.42.1237
Fries with Plain SaltLittle G’S Sides607501792.69.20.820.30.42.1307
Doughnuts with pink, chocolate, and white icing arranged in a display case.

Churros and desserts.

12 items · lowest: Dulce de Leche portion (485 kJ, 116 Cal) · highest: Churros with Chocolate Sauce (1710 kJ, 409 Cal)

ItemTypeServe (g)Energy (kJ)Energy (Cal)Protein (g)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Sodium (mg)
Soft Serve ConeDesserts957591813.84.53.030.620.90.693
Churro Sundae with Chocolate SauceDesserts18314403457.013.45.948.436.80.5195
Churro Sundae with Dulce de LecheDesserts18313903337.511.75.847.638.20.5212
Large Sundae with Chocolate SauceDesserts16511702805.99.75.641.535.50.0151
Large Sundae with Dulce de LecheDesserts16511202686.48.15.440.736.90.0167
Large Sundae with no toppingDesserts1509392245.47.14.834.330.60.0135
Churros with Chocolate SauceDesserts11017104095.921.73.546.618.31.9218
Churros with Dulce de LecheDesserts11015803787.017.33.044.422.01.9263
Chocolate Sauce portionDesserts406171471.47.12.119.213.00.042
Dulce de Leche portionDesserts404851162.62.71.617.016.70.087
Churros with Dulce de LecheChurros10615303666.717.02.842.720.31.9254
Churros with Chocolate SauceChurros10816704005.821.33.445.417.51.9216

A quick shortlist drawn only from the tables above. Popularity is as reported by third parties; nutrition is from the official guide.

A halved burrito filled with sliced grilled chicken, melted cheese, tomato, and lettuce.

Mild Grilled Chicken (Burrito)

3240 kJ (773 Cal) · 48.3 g protein · 1950 mg sodium.

An open burrito filled with ground meat, rice, black beans, lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, and sour cream.

Mild Ground Beef (Burrito)

3470 kJ (828 Cal) · 36.7 g protein · 1950 mg sodium.

A breaded chicken tender dipped in a bowl of creamy sauce with herbs, with more tenders behind it.

2 Tenders (Crispy Chicken Tenders)

944 kJ (226 Cal) · 16.1 g protein · 730 mg sodium.

Lowest-energy food items

  • Medium Pico de Gallo (Sides): 75 kJ (18 Cal)
  • Large Pico de Gallo (Sides): 193 kJ (46 Cal)
  • With Ketchup add (Crispy Chicken Tenders): 200 kJ (48 Cal)
  • Mild Sautéed Vegetables (Crispy Chicken Tenders): 223 kJ (53 Cal)
  • Free Range Chicken Chorizo (Extras – Brekkie): 274 kJ (65 Cal)

Higher-energy food items

  • Mild Pulled Shiitake Mushroom (Enchilada With Cheese & Queso): 5340 kJ (1270 Cal)
  • Mild BBQ Beef Rib (Enchilada With Cheese & Queso): 5240 kJ (1250 Cal)
  • Mild BBQ Beef Rib (Nachos): 5200 kJ (1240 Cal)
  • Mild BBQ Beef Rib (Nacho Fries): 5200 kJ (1240 Cal)

Nutrition and allergens at Guzman y Gomez Australia

Guzman y Gomez publishes an Allergen and Nutritional Guide with standard ingredients for each menu item and nutrition per item. It says menu items are customisable to suit dietary needs, that removing an ingredient may not eliminate its presence, and that any ingredient in the kitchen may be present in menu items. Always confirm allergens with Guzman y Gomez before ordering.

Chalkboard menu boards listing tacos, burritos, and nachos with prices.

What the guide lists

⚡

Energy

kJ and Cal per item

💪

Protein

Grams per item

🧈

Fat

Total and saturated fat

🍞

Carbs

Carbohydrate, sugars and fibre

🧂

Sodium

Milligrams per item

Always confirm allergens with Guzman y Gomez before ordering. Recipes and suppliers change.

Hours, delivery and ordering

An outdoor restaurant patio with tables, chairs, umbrellas, and a colorful mural on a brick wall.

Hours are set by each restaurant, so use the official locations search. The official site lists online ordering, delivery and catering.

🌯

In restaurant

Order at the counter or drive-thru

📍

Locations

Hours and details for a restaurant near you

📱

Order now

Start an order on the official site

🛵

Delivery and catering

Listed on the official site

Similar restaurants

A bowl of nachos topped with ground meat, beans, lettuce, tomatoes, jalapenos, guacamole, and sour cream.

AU Mexican

Browse Mexican menus in Australia.

A loaded wrap topped with cucumber and red onion beside burgers, other wraps, and French fries.

AU fast food

Browse fast food menus in Australia.

An overhead view of a wooden table covered with burgers, French fries, salads, soups, coffee, and drinks.

All Australian menus

Back to the Australia hub.

Frequently asked questions

The official guide lists the Mild Grilled Chicken burrito at 3240 kJ (773 Cal).

The official guide lists the Mild Ground Beef burrito at 3470 kJ (828 Cal).

Among food items in our tables, the lowest are Medium Pico de Gallo (Sides) (75 kJ), Large Pico de Gallo (Sides) (193 kJ), With Ketchup add (Crispy Chicken Tenders) (200 kJ).

Yes. The official guide includes a standard ingredients table. Always confirm with Guzman y Gomez before ordering.

Prices vary by restaurant and are not in the nutrition guide. Check the official site or your restaurant for current prices.

Guzman y Gomez says menu items are customisable to suit dietary needs, but removing an ingredient may not eliminate its presence.

✔ Nutrition verified

Last verified: 2026-10-28

Sources and update log

Update log: 2026-10-28, first full verification of nutrition for 293 items from the October 2026 guide.

Guzman y Gomez in other countries

Menu Chains does not yet cover Guzman y Gomez outside Australia.

Disclaimer: Menu Chains is not affiliated with any restaurant brand. Brand names and logos are trademarks of their owners and are used only to identify the restaurant. Prices, menus and nutrition details change and can vary by location; always confirm in store or with the brand.