A metal platter with glazed barbecue ribs, pulled meat, French fries, coleslaw, chicken wings, and a cheeseburger.

AUSTRALIA

✔ Nutrition verified

Last verified 2026-10-28

Hungry Jack’s Menu Australia 2026: Prices, Calories & Hours

Browse 163 Hungry Jack’s items with official kJ and nutrition, shown with approximate Cal, on one page. Hungry Jack’s does not publish menu prices online.

Quick answer

Hungry Jack’s Australia lists 163 items on its official menu, from flame-grilled Whoppers to breakfast, chicken, sides, drinks and desserts. A Whopper is 2437 kJ. Menu prices are not published online and vary by restaurant. Last verified: 2026-10-28.

163

items with official nutrition data

Not listed

Hungry Jack’s does not publish prices online

4–7,576 kJ

per item, across the listed menu

2026-10-28

last verified (nutrition)

Jump to a section

An empty restaurant dining room with tables, chairs, orange pendant lights, and a counter.

About the Hungry Jack’s menu

Hungry Jack’s is an Australian burger chain known for flame-grilled burgers. Its official site describes a smoky, BBQ flavour from flame grilling, and a menu that runs from Whoppers and chicken burgers to breakfast, sides, kids meals, Jack’s Cafe drinks and desserts.

This page lists the menu as published on the official Hungry Jack’s ordering site, with energy in kJ and nutrition per item.

Key facts

FactDetail
CountryAustralia
CurrencyAustralian dollar (AUD, $)
Price rangeNot listed (Hungry Jack’s does not publish prices on its menu pages)
Best-known itemWhopper
Hours (typical)Set by each restaurant; use the official restaurant finder
Order optionsIn restaurant, online ordering, the Hungry Jack’s app and delivery
Official websitehungryjacks.com.au/menu
Last verified2026-10-28 (nutrition from official pages)

How to read the tables. Energy (kJ) and nutrition are per item from the official Hungry Jack’s ordering site; where an item is sold in sizes, the serve column shows the size listed. Cal is an approximate conversion from kJ (kJ ÷ 4.184), shown because Australian labels use kJ. Menu prices are not published online and vary by restaurant, so no prices are shown.

A seeded bagel sandwich filled with fried egg, melted cheese, and bacon on a plate.

Official nutrition for breakfast wraps and rolls.

14 items · lowest: Hash Brown (685 kJ) · highest: Mega BBQ Brekky Wrap (4027 kJ)

ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Eggs Benny Brekky WrapPer item262462732.342.329.91142
Eggs Benny Brekky RollPer item269464430.743.133.51094
BBQ Brekky WrapPer item185744428.723.928.2831
Big BBQ Brekky WrapPer item260262228.435.148.11073
Mega BBQ Brekky WrapPer item402796255.061.848.41608
4x French Toast FingersPer item18524431.915.474.4414
6x French Toast FingersPer item25846182.722.9101.0613
Jack’s Brekky RollPer item247759234.736.930.91050
Bacon & Egg Turkish Brekky RollPer item92922213.317.04.6521
Sausage & Egg Turkish Brekky RollPer item204548926.625.936.5801
Hash BrownPer item6851641.411.015.2244
Ham & Cheese ToastiePer item120128715.512.127.8682
Ham Cheese & Tomato ToastiePer item122229215.512.128.6683
Cheese ToastiePer item108726011.311.127.0412

Official nutrition for Whoppers and other flame-grilled beef burgers.

29 items · lowest: Hamburger (1192 kJ) · highest: Triple Whopper® Cheese (5780 kJ)

Beef patties with grill marks cooking on a grill, some still pink and others charred.
ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Cheese Lovers Whopper®Per item354084641.655.445.51345
Double Cheese Lovers Whopper®Per item4956118565.582.446.31720
Big Jack®Per item233455825.635.035.5832
Double Big Jack®Per item344182244.556.035.91041
Big Jack® AngusPer item4286102465.868.936.6937
Whopper®Per item243758228.145.246.6846
Double Whopper®Per item354384747.466.346.6905
Ultimate Double Whopper®Per item4401105262.980.848.41959
Whopper® CheesePer item274765732.751.047.51162
Double Whopper® CheesePer item415299256.478.047.91533
Triple Whopper® CheesePer item5780138180.595.752.12010
Angry Whopper®Per item340081334.053.359.81480
Bacon DeluxePer item214251229.738.727.1858
Grill Masters Double Chicago AngusPer item364487150.761.730.01118
Grill Masters Cowboy AngusPer item339881246.453.337.61039
Grill Masters Double Cowboy AngusPer item5163123479.885.638.41268
Grill Masters Chicago AngusPer item332979645.755.429.7966
Grill Masters Angus, Bacon & CheesePer item339081050.854.531.31242
Grill Masters Double Angus, Bacon & CheesePer item5468130789.393.132.31623
Whopper® JuniorPer item122829313.520.728.6458
Whopper® Junior CheesePer item165039416.623.030.6624
CheeseburgerPer item134732215.816.028.3619
Double CheeseburgerPer item197847326.428.028.7802
Triple CheeseburgerPer item260962437.040.029.2986
BBQ CheeseburgerPer item141533815.824.928.4513
HamburgerPer item119228513.513.127.9460
Cheesy CheeseburgerPer item148135417.426.926.3648
Plant Based Whopper®Per item231755424.640.749.81154
Plant Based Whopper® CheesePer item263062929.647.050.01306
A cheeseburger with bacon, melted cheese, leafy greens, and red cabbage in a glossy bun.

Official nutrition for Angus burgers.

5 items · lowest: Grill Masters Smoky Chipotle Angus (3213 kJ) · highest: Double Grill Masters Cowboy Angus (5163 kJ)

ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Grill Masters Spicy Chipotle AngusPer item336580446.054.433.6962
Double Grill Masters Spicy Chipotle AngusPer item5130122679.586.734.41192
Double Grill Masters Cowboy AngusPer item5163123479.885.638.41268
Grill Masters Smoky Chipotle AngusPer item321376845.752.429.81072
Double Grill Masters Smoky Chipotle AngusPer item4978119079.284.830.61301

Official nutrition for chicken burgers and Jack’s Fried Chicken.

13 items · lowest: Smoky BBQ Tender Snack Wrap (986 kJ) · highest: 5 Jack’s Fried Chicken Southern Style Tenders (3633 kJ)

Crispy fried chicken tenders on a plate with a bowl of red dipping sauce and a halved lemon.
ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Classic Jack’s Fried ChickenPer item284367936.148.355.21216
Spicy Jack’s Fried ChickenPer item302572336.138.956.11316
Cheesy Bacon Classic Jack’s Fried ChickenPer item312674741.753.155.91590
Cheesy Bacon Spicy Jack’s Fried ChickenPer item330779041.643.656.81690
Grilled ChickenPer item146535022.417.026.7661
Spicy Grilled ChickenPer item138833222.414.527.4723
Grilled Chicken with Bacon & CheesePer item174841828.021.727.41036
Chicken RoyalePer item140433611.527.241.7622
Creamy Pepper Tender Snack WrapPer item11472749.916.521.5715
Spicy Tender Snack WrapPer item10912619.814.921.6743
Smoky BBQ Tender Snack WrapPer item9862369.810.824.6713
3 Jack’s Fried Chicken Southern Style TendersPer item239357223.739.031.71816
5 Jack’s Fried Chicken Southern Style TendersPer item363386839.256.051.92835
A salad bowl topped with a grilled patty, avocado, cherry tomatoes, red onion, and a drizzle of sauce.

Official nutrition for vegetarian and plant-based options.

4 items · lowest: Veggie Whopper® Cheese (2277 kJ) · highest: Plant Based Angry Whopper® (2935 kJ)

ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Veggie Whopper® CheesePer item227754417.637.561.91162
Plant Based Angry Whopper®Per item293570130.452.256.01451
Double Veggie Whopper® CheesePer item228054517.237.062.51330
Angry Veggie Whopper® CheesePer item228054517.237.062.51330

Official nutrition for chips, onion rings and snacks.

7 items · lowest: 3 Nuggets & Sauce (546 kJ) · highest: 18 Nuggets & Sauces (3210 kJ)

Thick-cut French fries in a bowl beside a small dish of dipping sauce.
ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Thick Cut ChipsMedium serve12893083.814.341.1593
Battered Onion RingsMedium serve11962862.620.423.6336
6 Nuggets & Large Chips Snack BoxPer item293870220.233.180.11307
3 Nuggets & SaucePer item5461307.46.410.7229
6 Nuggets & SaucePer item109226114.812.721.3458
12 Nuggets & SaucesPer item218352229.625.342.5916
18 Nuggets & SaucesPer item321076742.039.661.21230
Dinosaur-shaped chicken nuggets and French fries on a black plate with a small bowl of ketchup.

Official nutrition for items on the kids menu.

4 items · lowest: 3 Nuggets Kid’s Pack (546 kJ) · highest: Cheeseburger Kid’s Pack (1347 kJ)

ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Hamburger Kid’s PackPer item119228513.513.127.9460
Cheeseburger Kid’s PackPer item134732215.816.028.3619
6 Nuggets Kid’s PackPer item109226114.812.721.3458
3 Nuggets Kid’s PackPer item5461307.46.410.7229

Official nutrition for bundle meals.

22 items · lowest: Family Bundle (2437 kJ) · highest: Double Big Jack® Hunger Tamers (7576 kJ)

Several burgers with French fries and small bowls of dipping sauce arranged on wooden boards.
ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Brekky Hunger TamersSmall serve362286651.747.757.41433
NBL Slam Dunk PackPer item6427153652.780.6165.12309
Jack’s Fried Chicken NBL Slam Dunk PackPer item6427153652.780.6165.12309
Big Jack® Hunger TamersPer item6469154652.880.6167.32374
Double Big Jack® Hunger TamersPer item7576181171.7101.6167.72583
Big Jack® Angus Hunger TamersPer item4286102465.868.936.6937
Napoletana Jack’s Fried Chicken Hunger TamersPer item7374176266.0101.3207.83379
Jack’s Fried Chicken Hunger TamersPer item6967166559.096.2200.32867
Whopper® Cheese Hunger TamersMedium serve6882164559.996.6179.32704
Bacon Deluxe™ Hunger Tamersmedium serve6277150056.984.3158.92400
Grilled Chicken Bacon & Cheese Hunger Tamersmedium serve5872140350.969.6172.52687
Cheeseburger Super Stunnersmall serve5876140446.759.6168.61955
Double Cheeseburger Super Stunnersmall serve6507155557.371.6169.12139
Triple Cheeseburger Super Stunnersmall serve6507155557.371.6169.12139
Chicken Royale Super Stunnersmall serve5245125436.147.6168.21772
Family BundlePer item243758228.145.246.6846
Jack’s Fried Chicken Family BundlePer item284367936.148.355.21216
Mega Feast BundlePer item243758228.145.246.6846
Cheese Lovers Whopper® Hunger TamersPer item354084641.655.445.51345
Double Cheese Lovers Whopper® Hunger TamersPer item4956118565.582.446.31720
Cowboy Angus Hunger TamersPer item339881246.453.337.61039
Double Cowboy Angus Hunger TamersPer item5163123479.885.638.41268
A cup of coffee with leaf-shaped latte art beside a slice of cake on a wooden table.

Official nutrition for cafe drinks and treats.

21 items · lowest: Long Black (4 kJ) · highest: Dirty Chai Latte (2391 kJ)

ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
CappuccinoPer item8362009.76.824.681
Flat WhitePer item5941426.86.89.3119
LattePer item5341286.36.38.7112
Long BlackPer item41.4.1.427
MochaPer item7331756.66.423.2113
Dirty Chai LatteMedium serve239157118.115.188.8287
Chai LatteMedium serve162038710.611.260.1241
Hot ChocolatePer item8612067.07.324.099
Dilmah TeaPer item82.4.0.01
MiniccinoPer item5011206.26.520.189
PiccoloPer item223532.82.94.046
MacchiatoPer item143.3.1.315
Short BlackPer item41.4.1.427
BabyccinoPer item173412.12.23.330
Iced Long BlackPer item72.2.1.213
Iced CoffeePer item7571817.312.310.5115
Caramel Fudge Iced CoffeePer item18204359.016.661.8212
Iced ChocolatePer item14403449.313.445.4425
Iced MochaPer item13303188.011.943.5417
Iced Dirty ChaiPer item215051411.413.285.4211
Iced ChaiPer item15603737.713.055.8200

Official nutrition for cold drinks, Jack’d Up drinks and frozen drinks.

34 items · lowest: Coke® No Sugar (5 kJ) · highest: Biscoff® Shake (2502 kJ)

A glass of dark cola filled with ice cubes against a dark background.
ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Dirty ColaPer item910217.34.743.158
Blue LagoonPer item1017243.1.058.751
Blue Lagoon with CreamerPer item1206288.34.759.575
Strawberry DreamPer item933223.0.053.951
Strawberry Dream with CreamerPer item1122268.34.754.675
Mango BreezePer item1036248.1.060.051
Mango Breeze with CreamerPer item1225293.34.860.775
Coke®medium serve612146.0.036.134
Coke® No Sugarmedium serve51.2.0.337
Vanilla Coke®medium serve829198.0.048.64
Sprite®medium serve599143.0.034.451
Fanta® Orangemedium serve765183.0.045.951
Fanta® Raspberrymedium serve968231.0.056.537
Pistachio Papi ShakePer item235256214.225.771.4246
Biscoff® Shakemedium serve250259814.023.283.1405
Chocolate Shakemedium serve12002878.26.548.5203
Strawberry Shakemedium serve11412738.26.545.8156
Vanilla Shakemedium serve10642549.37.337.6177
Caramel Shakemedium serve11102657.55.945.3183
Orange Fruit Drinkmedium serve694166.0.039.527
Keri® Apple JuicePer item597143.9.033.616
Frozen Fanta® GrapePer item33881.0.019.66
Frozen Fanta® StrawberryPer item33881.0.016.86
Frozen Keri Orange & MangoPer item674161.0.039.217
Frozen Fanta® RaspberryPer item788188.0.045.829
Frozen Coke®Per item697167.0.040.832
Frozen Fanta® Grape Spiderlarge serve10592534.25.744.8112
Frozen Fanta® Strawberry Spiderlarge serve10592534.25.744.8112
Frozen Keri Orange & Mango Spiderlarge serve674161.0.039.217
Frozen Fanta® Raspberry Spiderlarge serve10902614.25.746.3116
Frozen Coke® Spiderlarge serve10202444.25.743.4113
Blueberry BurstiesPer item4010.0.09.513
Strawberry BurstiesPer item4010.0.010.018
Blackcurrant BurstiesPer item4010.0.09.513
Doughnuts with pink, chocolate, and white icing arranged in a display case.

Official nutrition for desserts and sundaes.

10 items · lowest: Drumstick® Mini Vanilla (603 kJ) · highest: Pistachio Papi Storm (2874 kJ)

ItemServeEnergy (kJ)Cal (approx.)Protein (g)Fat (g)Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)
Pistachio Papi StormPer item287468715.833.982.5316
Biscoff® StormPer item261062413.827.779.2400
Storm OREO®Per item175842012.216.854.8284
Storm CADBURY® FLAKE®Per item216651813.622.465.0287
Chocolate SundaeLarge serve222753214.219.773.9340
Caramel SundaeLarge serve228554614.120.276.5334
Strawberry SundaeLarge serve209750113.518.470.8300
Sticky Date PuddingPer item9582292.311.628.4183
Soft Serve ConePer item7901895.57.624.7125
Drumstick® Mini VanillaPer item6031441.66.020.642

A quick shortlist drawn only from the tables above. Popularity is as reported by third parties; nutrition is from the official site.

A cheeseburger with bacon, melted cheese, and lettuce beside French fries against a dark background.

Whopper®

2437 kJ (about 582 Cal) per item. The best-known item on the menu.

A double cheeseburger with melted cheese, tomato, red onion, and lettuce in a sesame bun.

Big Jack®

2334 kJ (about 558 Cal) per item. A double-patty burger.

A cheeseburger with lettuce, tomato, and cheese in a sesame bun on a metal plate on a wooden table.

Hamburger

1192 kJ (about 285 Cal) per item. The simplest burger on the menu.

Lowest-energy food items

  • 3 Nuggets Kid’s Pack: 546 kJ (about 130 Cal)
  • Hash Brown: 685 kJ (about 164 Cal)
  • Bacon & Egg Turkish Brekky Roll: 929 kJ (about 222 Cal)
  • Smoky BBQ Tender Snack Wrap: 986 kJ (about 236 Cal)
  • Cheese Toastie: 1087 kJ (about 260 Cal)

Higher-energy items

  • Double Big Jack® Hunger Tamers: 7576 kJ
  • Napoletana Jack’s Fried Chicken Hunger Tamers: 7374 kJ
  • Jack’s Fried Chicken Hunger Tamers: 6967 kJ
  • Whopper® Cheese Hunger Tamers: 6882 kJ

Nutrition and allergens at Hungry Jack’s Australia

Hungry Jack’s publishes energy, protein, fat, saturated fat, carbohydrates, sugars and sodium for each menu item, with a link to further allergen and nutrition information. Restaurants handle common allergens, so confirm details with Hungry Jack’s before ordering.

A restaurant counter with illuminated menu boards showing burgers, bowls, and drinks, with staff serving customers.

What each item page lists

⚡

Energy

kJ per item

💪

Protein

Grams per item

🧈

Fat

Total and saturated fat

🍞

Carbs

Carbohydrates and sugars

🧂

Sodium

Milligrams per item

Always confirm allergens with Hungry Jack’s before ordering. Recipes and suppliers change.

Hours, delivery and ordering

An illuminated hamburger restaurant building at dusk with cars parked outside.

Hours are set by each restaurant, so use the official restaurant finder for exact times. The official site lists online ordering, the Hungry Jack’s app and delivery; availability depends on your restaurant.

🍔

In restaurant

Order at the counter or drive-thru

📍

Find a restaurant

Hours and details for a restaurant near you

📱

App and online

Order now on the official site or app

🛵

Delivery

Listed on the official site; varies by restaurant

Similar restaurants

A double burger beside a pile of French fries on a wooden table against a dark background.

AU burgers

Browse burger menus in Australia.

A bowl of nachos topped with ground meat, beans, lettuce, tomatoes, jalapenos, guacamole, and sour cream.

AU Mexican

Browse Mexican menus in Australia.

An overhead view of a wooden table covered with burgers, French fries, salads, soups, coffee, and drinks.

All Australian menus

Back to the Australia hub.

Frequently asked questions

The official site lists the Whopper at 2437 kJ (about 582 Cal) per item.

Hungry Jack’s does not publish menu prices on its menu pages, and prices vary by restaurant. Check the Hungry Jack’s app or your restaurant for the current price.

Yes. The official menu has a Breakfast category with 14 items on this page.

The official menu has a Veggie range category with 4 items on this page. Confirm preparation and allergens with Hungry Jack’s.

Among food items in our tables, the lowest are 3 Nuggets Kid’s Pack (546 kJ), Hash Brown (685 kJ), Bacon & Egg Turkish Brekky Roll (929 kJ).

Yes. The official site links to nutrition and allergen information. Restaurants handle common allergens, so always confirm with Hungry Jack’s before ordering.

✔ Nutrition verified

Last verified: 2026-10-28

Sources and update log

  • Official menu and per-item nutrition: hungryjacks.com.au/menu and the official ordering site (checked 2026-10-28)
  • Prices: not published by Hungry Jack’s online; no prices shown on this page

Update log: 2026-10-28, first full verification of nutrition for 163 items. Cal is approximated from kJ.

Hungry Jack’s in other countries

Menu Chains does not yet cover Hungry Jack’s outside Australia.

Disclaimer: Menu Chains is not affiliated with any restaurant brand. Brand names and logos are trademarks of their owners and are used only to identify the restaurant. Prices, menus and nutrition details change and can vary by location; always confirm in store or with the brand.