A plate of assorted frosted donuts beside a cup of black coffee on a wooden table.

CANADA

✔ Nutrition verified

Last verified 2026-10-28

Tim Hortons Menu Canada 2026: Prices, Calories & Hours

Browse 346 Tim Hortons items with calories, fat, sodium and more from the official July 2026 nutrition guide. Menu prices are not published in the guide and vary by restaurant.

Quick answer

The official Tim Hortons Canada nutrition guide (July 2026) lists 346 items across drinks, donuts, Timbits, baked goods, bagels, breakfast and lunch. A Boston Cream Donut is 240 kcal and a medium Original Blend coffee is 4 kcal. Prices are not listed and vary by restaurant. Last verified: 2026-10-28.

346

items with official nutrition data

Not listed

Tim Hortons does not publish prices in its guide

0–760 kcal

per item, across the listed menu

2026-10-28

last verified (nutrition)

Jump to a section

Customers ordering at a cafe counter and sitting at tables inside a busy cafe.

About the Tim Hortons menu

Tim Hortons is a Canadian coffee and baked goods chain. Its menu covers brewed and espresso drinks, iced drinks, donuts and Timbits, baked goods, bagels, breakfast sandwiches and a lunch range of sandwiches, wraps, bowls and soups.

This page lists the menu as published in the official Tim Hortons Canada nutrition guide, with calories, fat, sodium, carbohydrates, sugars and protein per item.

Key facts

FactDetail
CountryCanada
CurrencyCanadian dollar (CAD, $)
Price rangeNot listed (prices are not published in the official nutrition guide and vary by restaurant)
Best-known itemCoffee, donuts and Timbits
Hours (typical)Set by each restaurant; use the official store locator
Order optionsIn restaurant, online and in the Tim Hortons app
Official websitetimhortons.ca
Last verified2026-10-28 (nutrition guide dated July 2026)

How to read the tables. Values come from the official Tim Hortons Canada nutrition guide (July 2026 edition) and apply to the size shown in the item name. Tim Hortons says variations may occur by supplier, ingredient substitutions, assembly and time of year, and that test, limited-time and some regional items may not be listed. Menu prices are not published in the guide and vary by restaurant, so no prices are shown.

Espresso pouring from an espresso machine into a small glass.

Official nutrition for brewed coffee and espresso drinks.

32 items · lowest: Original Blend Coffee – Small (3 kcal) · highest: Double Double Coffee – X Large (300 kcal)

ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Original Blend Coffee – Small3000000
Original Blend Coffee – Medium4000000
Original Blend Coffee – Large5000000
Original Blend Coffee – X Large5000000
Dark Roast Coffee – Small3000000
Dark Roast Coffee – Medium4000000
Dark Roast Coffee – Large5000000
Dark Roast Coffee – X Large5000000
Decaf Coffee – Small3000000
Decaf Coffee – Medium4000000
Decaf Coffee – Large5000000
Decaf Coffee – X Large5000000
Regular Coffee – Small7042.525881
Regular Coffee – Medium100644011111
Regular Coffee – Large120855014131
Regular Coffee – X Large150965518171
Double Double Coffee – Small13084.54516161
Double Double Coffee – Medium2001388022212
Double Double Coffee – Large25015109528272
Double Double Coffee – X Large300181111535343
Cappuccino – Small803270986
Cappuccino – Medium1204.539512118
Cappuccino – Large17064135161511
Latte – Small903.52801096
Latte – Medium14053.5115141310
Latte – Large19074.5160191813
Protein Latte – Small11042506613
Protein Latte – Medium170648010920
Protein Latte – Large23085105131227
Protein Latte with Sugar Free Vanilla Syrup –12042659613
Protein Latte with Sugar Free Vanilla Syrup –1906410014920
Protein Latte with Sugar Free Vanilla Syrup –25085140191227

Official nutrition for specialty beverages, teas and tea lattes.

24 items · lowest: Bagged Tea (0 kcal) · highest: French Vanilla Cappuccino – X Large (570 kcal)

A row of tall glasses of iced tea, iced coffee and a pale green iced drink.
ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Coffee Mocha – Small90117520141
Coffee Mocha – Medium11021.59525171
Coffee Mocha – Large1502212533231
Coffee Mocha – X Large20032.516044311
French Vanilla Cappuccino – Small260101018039303
French Vanilla Cappuccino – Medium330121223050393
French Vanilla Cappuccino – Large430171631066515
French Vanilla Cappuccino – X Large570222241088686
Hot Chocolate – Small2203318048341
Hot Chocolate – Medium28043.523062431
Hot Chocolate – Large38054.531082582
Hot Chocolate – X Large50076410108763
White Hot Chocolate – Small2509825043361
White Hot Chocolate – Medium330111031055451
White Hot Chocolate – Large430151442073602
White Hot Chocolate – X Large570201855096802
Bagged Tea0000000
Steeped Tea0000000
Chai Latte – Small150329022216
Chai Latte – Medium23053140333310
Chai Latte – Large31075190454414
London Fog – Small11021.55019194
London Fog – Medium1603211028286
London Fog – Large2404.5316038388
Coffee being poured over ice cubes in a clear glass jar.

Official nutrition for iced coffee, cold brew, iced lattes and iced capps.

45 items · lowest: Light Iced Coffee – Small (80 kcal) · highest: Vanilla Iced Capp – Large (660 kcal)

ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Original Iced Coffee – Small120643515151
Original Iced Coffee – Medium150854022221
Original Iced Coffee – Large2401386530291
Light Iced Coffee – Small8010.52516162
Light Iced Coffee – Medium110113023232
Light Iced Coffee – Large1501.514031313
Original Cold Brew – Small120643515151
Original Cold Brew – Medium150854022221
Original Cold Brew – Large2401386530291
Vanilla Cream Cold Brew – Small12063.53015151
Vanilla Cream Cold Brew – Medium160743522221
Vanilla Cream Cold Brew – Large2401275530302
Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew – Small1801296018161
Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew – Medium22014107025222
Roasted Hazelnut Cold Brew – Large300191410532292
Original Iced Latte – Small150428022226
Original Iced Latte – Medium2005310031318
Original Iced Latte – Large25053120404010
Unsweetened Iced Latte – Small904280996
Unsweetened Iced Latte – Medium1205310011118
Unsweetened Iced Latte – Large14053120141310
Original Protein Iced Latte – Small1604250191912
Original Protein Iced Latte – Medium2305370282817
Original Protein Iced Latte – Large3107490383723
Protein Iced Latte with Sugar Free Vanilla12042659512
Protein Iced Latte with Sugar Free Vanilla160539012817
Protein Iced Latte with Sugar Free Vanilla22074125171023
Iced Chai Latte – Small150429022227
Iced Chai Latte – Medium2005312031318
Iced Chai Latte – Large25053150403910
Original Iced Capp – Small2601177538362
Original Iced Capp – Medium330161010545423
Original Iced Capp – Large430221414059564
Light Iced Capp – Small1701.513539373
Light Iced Capp – Medium210214545434
Light Iced Capp – Large2702.51.56060575
Mocha Iced Capp – Small430191420067613
Mocha Iced Capp – Medium530241726079724
Mocha Iced Capp – Large650292133098906
Vanilla Iced Capp – Small440181415069643
Vanilla Iced Capp – Medium540231720081763
Vanilla Iced Capp – Large6602820250101954
Caramel Toffee Iced Capp – Small440181422068633
Caramel Toffee Iced Capp – Medium530231729080743
Caramel Toffee Iced Capp – Large660292036099934

Official nutrition for lemonades and sparkling, lemonade and frozen quenchers.

45 items · lowest: Strawberry Watermelon Quencher – Small (40 kcal) · highest: Orange Tangerine Quencher – Large (490 kcal)

A pitcher and glasses of lemonade with lemon slices and mint leaves on a wooden table outdoors.
ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Frozen Lemonade – Small200003551460
Frozen Lemonade – Medium250004562560
Frozen Lemonade – Large330005582730
Strawberry Frozen Lemonade – Small250003562560.1
Strawberry Frozen Lemonade – Medium310004079710.1
Strawberry Frozen Lemonade – Large4100055102920.2
Classic Lemonade – Small90001023210
Classic Lemonade – Medium110001030280
Classic Lemonade – Large140001539360
Blackberry Yuzu Quencher – Small8000019190
Blackberry Yuzu Quencher – Medium11000128280
Blackberry Yuzu Quencher – Large15000137360
Orange Tangerine Quencher – Small8000519170
Orange Tangerine Quencher – Medium120001028260
Orange Tangerine Quencher – Large160001037340
Peach Quencher – Small5000512110
Peach Quencher – Medium70001018160
Peach Quencher – Large100001024210
Strawberry Watermelon Quencher – Small4000101080
Strawberry Watermelon Quencher – Medium60001515120
Strawberry Watermelon Quencher – Large80002019160
Blackberry Yuzu Quencher – Small12000231300
Blackberry Yuzu Quencher – Medium17000343420
Blackberry Yuzu Quencher – Large22000456540
Orange Tangerine Quencher – Small13000531290
Orange Tangerine Quencher – Medium180001043400
Orange Tangerine Quencher – Large230001556520
Peach Quencher – Small9000524220
Peach Quencher – Medium130001033300
Peach Quencher – Large170001543380
Strawberry Watermelon Quencher – Small90001022190
Strawberry Watermelon Quencher – Medium120001530260
Strawberry Watermelon Quencher – Large150002539330
Blackberry Yuzu Quencher – Small330775568620
Blackberry Yuzu Quencher – Medium390776082760
Blackberry Yuzu Quencher – Large4807770104960
Orange Tangerine Quencher – Small340776068610
Orange Tangerine Quencher – Medium400776582740
Orange Tangerine Quencher – Large4907780104940
Peach Quencher – Small310776061540
Peach Quencher – Medium350776573640
Peach Quencher – Large430778091800
Strawberry Watermelon Quencher – Small300776559210
Strawberry Watermelon Quencher – Medium340777569600
Strawberry Watermelon Quencher – Large410779087750
Assorted donuts with chocolate glaze, coconut, pink frosting and sprinkles in a box.

Official nutrition for donuts and fritters.

36 items · lowest: Sugar Loop Donut (200 kcal) · highest: Chocolate Cruller Donut (360 kcal)

ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Apple Fritter33011528054236
Boston Cream Donut24083.524038164
Canadian Maple Donut25083.524038164
Chocolate Cruller Donut360221112040282
Chocolate Dip Donut22083.519033124
Chocolate Éclair Donut31014923045205
Chocolate Glazed Donut330211021034203
Chocolate Marble Donut320211021031173
Chocolate Snow Donut290211021024103
Chocolate Toasted Coconut Donut360241422034193
Coconut Cream Donut26010524039174
Double Chocolate Donut310211021028143
Honey Cruller Donut320221112030182
Honey Dip Donut25073.519041214
Long John Donut2409421036134
Maple Glazed Donut2608420042204
Maple Cruller Donut360221112040282
Maple Dip Donut22073.519033124
Maple Éclair Donut31014923043185
Maple Swirl Donut25083.524039174
Old Fashioned Dip Donut31018923034163
Old Fashioned Glazed Donut33018923040223
Old Fashioned Plain Donut2801892302693
Old Fashioned Snow Donut29018923030123
Old Fashioned Sugar Donut30018923033163
Powdered Venetian Cream Donut2208424032104
Sour Cream Glazed Donut34018818040243
Sour Cream Plain Donut28018818026113
Sour Cream Sugar Donut30016818032163
Strawberry Dip Donut22073.519033124
Strawberry Filled Donut24083.521038164
Strawberry Swirl Donut23073.519038174
Strawberry Vanilla Donut27083.521049154
Sugar Loop Donut20073.51902984
Toasted Coconut Donut360211224039214
Vanilla Dip Donut25073.519040194

Official nutrition for bite-sized timbits.

15 items · lowest: Honey Dip Timbit (50 kcal) · highest: Chocolate Toasted Coconut Timbit (90 kcal)

Glazed donut holes piled in a bowl on a cooling rack, with more scattered around it.
ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Birthday Cake Timbit8031.5601391
Chocolate Glazed Timbit803.51.5701161
Chocolate Snow Ball Timbit703.51.570831
Chocolate Toasted Coconut Timbit904.53751161
Honey Dip Timbit501.50.525851
Old Fashioned Glazed Timbit803.51.5641271
Old Fashioned Plain Timbit603.51.565831
Old Fashioned Sugar Timbit703.51.565941
Snow Ball Timbit703.51565831
Sour Cream Glazed Timbit9052.5501171
Sour Cream Plain Timbit8052.550731
Sour Cream Sugar Timbit8052.550841
Strawberry Timbit501.50.530841
Toasted Coconut Timbit904.53701261
Venetian Cream Timbit501.5140731
A bakery display of croissants, muffins, cinnamon rolls and cookies on wooden boards.

Official nutrition for muffins, cookies, brownies, croissants, tea biscuits and savoury pastries.

17 items · lowest: Herb & Garlic Savoury Pastry (240 kcal) · highest: Chocolate Chip Muffin (420 kcal)

ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chocolate Chip Muffin42017540064366
Fruit Explosion Muffin36012249059305
Wild Blueberry Muffin38014250056296
Raisin Bran Muffin38013250060306
Carrot Cake Walnut Muffin360132.548055286
Banana Pecan Muffin34010279060206
Chocolate Chunk Cookie310171026038223
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie29011622044264
Peanut Butter Cookie32016831039215
Reese’s Minis Dream Cookie35017932045315
Double Chocolate Brownie41020819057395
Plain Croissant2601372403036
Cheese Croissant2901482803037
Chocolate Croissant35017812043186
Cheese Tea Biscuit2501146103148
Raisin Tea Biscuit25081.550040125
Herb & Garlic Savoury Pastry240116.54702966

Official nutrition for classic and specialty bagels and toppings.

15 items · lowest: Butter (60 kcal) · highest: Four Cheese Bagel (330 kcal)

Seeded bagel halves spread with cream cheese on a wooden board.
ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Plain Bagel2901.50.43806299
Sesame Seed Bagel31041400621010
Everything Bagel29020.539060910
12-Grain Bagel3207146057911
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel29010.336064149
Four Cheese Bagel33051.558058411
Jalapeno Asiago Mozzarella Bagel3204.51.571059411
Protein Bagel28031.559045420
Plain Cream Cheese10096150222
Herb & Garlic Cream Cheese10096190322
Strawberry Cream Cheese10075120662
Butter6074.555000
Strawberry Jam Packet6000014140
Raspberry Jam Packet6000014140
Peanut Butter11091.575413
An egg, ham and cheese breakfast sandwich on a muffin beside strawberries, with orange juice behind it.

Official nutrition for breakfast sandwiches, wraps and loaded breakfast items.

40 items · lowest: Hash Brown (120 kcal) · highest: Sausage & Bacon Farmer’s Wrap (700 kcal)

ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Sausage Homestyle Biscuit530351790034420
Bacon Homestyle Biscuit410221393033318
Egg & Cheese Homestyle Biscuit350181172033314
Simply Sausage Homestyle Biscuit450301685033213
Sausage English Muffin450291168028319
Bacon English Muffin33016771027317
Egg & Cheese English Muffin27012550027314
Sausage Plain Bagel Sandwich6002811820651023
Bacon Plain Bagel Sandwich480167850641022
Sausage Sesame Seed Bagel Sandwich6203111840651125
Bacon Sesame Seed Bagel Sandwich500187870641123
Sausage Everything Bagel Sandwich600291183063924
Bacon Everything Bagel Sandwich48016786062923
Sausage 12-Grain Bagel Sandwich6303312900601026
Bacon 12-Grain Bagel Sandwich510217940591024
Plain Bagel BELT Sandwich490167860661122
Sesame Seed Bagel BELT Sandwich510157880661223
Everything Bagel BELT Sandwich490177860641023
12-Grain Bagel BELT Sandwich520217940611124
Protein Bagel BELT Sandwich480189110049633
Sausage Breakfast Wrap530341272035320
Bacon Breakfast Wrap40021875034318
Sausage & Bacon Breakfast Wrap580381393035323
Sausage Farmer’s Wrap640401294050421
Bacon Farmer’s Wrap52027897049419
Sausage & Bacon Farmer’s Wrap7004414116053425
Sausage Scrambled Egg Loaded Wrap6504012102053522
Bacon Scrambled Egg Loaded Wrap530278106052520
Scrambled Egg & Cheese Loaded Wrap47023684052516
Sausage Scrambled Egg Loaded Box6004010105037424
Bacon Scrambled Egg Loaded Box490307103036421
Scrambled Egg Loaded Box44026581036417
Sausage Scrambled Egg Loaded Croissant590391680040621
Bacon Scrambled Egg Loaded Croissant460261284039619
Scrambled Egg & Cheese Loaded Croissant410221062039515
Bacon & Cheese Omelette Bites21021873010415
Spinach & Egg White Omelette Bites130624208214
Sausage & Four Cheese Omelette Bites2902386109313
Hash Brown12060.52201511
Yogurt Parfait25071.511540258

Official nutrition for sandwiches, wraps, bowls, flatbread pizzas, melts, soups and sides.

45 items · lowest: Cream of Broccoli Soup – Regular (100 kcal) · highest: Chicken Parmesan Flatbread Pizza (760 kcal)

A toasted cheese and tomato sandwich beside a bowl of creamy soup topped with croutons.
ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Turkey Bacon Club Sandwich550235144060627
BLT Sandwich49021594059616
Ham & Cheddar Sandwich520207133060725
Steak & Cheddar Sandwich560228128063830
Crispy Chicken Sandwich660377117054423
Supreme Stack Sandwich62032121670491036
Crispy Chicken Craveable47019396055121
Steak Craveable450206108043324
Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap420194.590036427
Crispy Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap530266101054424
Classic Chicken Wrap38017366036324
Classic Crispy Chicken Wrap49024477053320
Cilantro Lime Chicken Loaded Wrap590286106056529
Cilantro Lime Crispy Chicken Loaded Wrap690358120072525
Cilantro Lime Veggie Loaded Wrap570266107072513
Habanero Chicken Loaded Wrap560266124054529
Habanero Crispy Chicken Loaded Wrap660337136071525
Habanero Veggie Loaded Wrap540246122070613
Cilantro Lime Chicken Loaded Bowl550296110041434
Cilantro Lime Crispy Chicken Loaded Bowl710367135062529
Cilantro Lime Veggie Loaded Bowl570276125073512
Habanero Chicken Loaded Bowl530266125040434
Habanero Crispy Chicken Loaded Bowl690347150061529
Habanero Veggie Loaded Bowl550265140072512
Simply Cheese Flatbread Pizza6302611159068631
Pepperoni Flatbread Pizza7503715191069636
Chicken Parmesan Flatbread Pizza7603414189069648
Grilled Cheese Melt5602514155059228
Bacon Grilled Cheese Melt6503216192060235
Chicken Noodle Soup – Regular14030.57102029
Chicken Noodle Soup – Large1903.5196028210
Cream of Broccoli Soup – Regular1003.51.56501565
Cream of Broccoli Soup – Large150529102196
Garden Minestrone Soup – Regular1001.50.35902065
Garden Minestrone Soup – Large1402.50.58202896
Tomato Parmesan Soup – Regular150747401765
Tomato Parmesan Soup – Large21010510402497
Potato Bacon Soup – Regular2201168202556
Potato Bacon Soup – Large31015811503569
Clam Chowder – Regular150527502057
Clam Chowder – Large21073105027610
Chili – Regular31016691022719
Chili – Large4302291270311027
Potato Wedges170715202602
Soup Bun2104.50.54003716
Bowls of brown sugar cubes, coffee beans and granulated sugar beside a small jug of milk on a dark surface.

Official nutrition for beverage additions.

32 items · lowest: Sugar Free Vanilla Syrup (5 kcal) · highest: Cream for Iced Coffee – Large (130 kcal)

ItemCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cream for Coffee – Small404220111
Cream for Coffee – Medium606430211
Cream for Coffee – Large808540221
Cream for Coffee – X Large909645221
Cream for Iced Coffee – Small707430211
Cream for Iced Coffee – Medium808535221
Cream for Iced Coffee – Large13013860332
Cream for Tea – Small404220111
Cream for Tea – Medium606430211
Cream for Tea – Large808540221
Cream for Tea – X Large909645221
2% Milk for Coffee – Small150.50.510111
2% Milk for Coffee – Medium2010.520222
2% Milk for Coffee – Large301125332
2% Milk for Coffee – X Large401.5130443
2% Milk for Iced Coffee – Small2510.520222
2% Milk for Iced Coffee – Medium351130332
2% Milk for Iced Coffee – Large452135443
2% Milk for Tea – Small100.50.310111
2% Milk for Tea – Medium150.50.415111
2% Milk for Tea – Large2010.520222
2% Milk for Tea – X Large2510.625222
Sugar for Coffee & Tea – Small30000770
Sugar for Coffee & Tea – Medium35000990
Sugar for Coffee & Tea – Large4500012120
Sugar for Coffee & Tea – X Large6000015150
Cane Sugar Syrup25000770
Vanilla Syrup300015770
Mocha Syrup250030660
Caramel Toffee Syrup300045760
Roasted Hazelnut Flavoured Syrup25001660
Sugar Free Vanilla Syrup50010100

A quick shortlist drawn only from the tables above. Popularity is as reported by third parties; nutrition is from the official guide.

A black takeaway coffee cup with a lid on a gray surface.

Original Blend Coffee – Medium

4 kcal · 0 g fat · 0 mg sodium. A medium black coffee.

A cup of coffee topped with a swirl of whipped cream, seen from above on a saucer.

Double Double Coffee – Medium

200 kcal · 13 g fat · 80 mg sodium. Coffee with two creams and two sugars.

A chocolate-topped donut cut open to show its creamy filling.

Boston Cream Donut

240 kcal · 8 g fat · 240 mg sodium. A filled, iced donut.

Lowest-calorie food items

  • Cream of Broccoli Soup – Regular: 100 kcal
  • Garden Minestrone Soup – Regular: 100 kcal
  • Hash Brown: 120 kcal
  • Spinach & Egg White Omelette Bites: 130 kcal
  • Chicken Noodle Soup – Regular: 140 kcal

Higher-calorie food items

  • Chicken Parmesan Flatbread Pizza: 760 kcal
  • Pepperoni Flatbread Pizza: 750 kcal
  • Cilantro Lime Crispy Chicken Loaded Bowl: 710 kcal
  • Sausage & Bacon Farmer’s Wrap: 700 kcal

Nutrition and allergens at Tim Hortons Canada

Tim Hortons publishes a nutrition guide and a separate allergen guide as PDFs on its Canadian site. The nutrition guide reports calories, fat, saturated and trans fat, cholesterol, sodium, carbohydrates, fibre, sugars and protein. Tim Hortons says its figures are based on standard formulations, analysis by nutrition software and supplier information.

A framed chalkboard coffee menu listing espresso, cappuccino, latte, tea and hot chocolate with prices.

What the nutrition guide lists

🔥

Calories

Per item and size

🧈

Fat

Total, saturated and trans fat

🧂

Sodium

Milligrams, plus cholesterol

🍞

Carbs

Carbohydrates, fibre and sugars

💪

Protein

Grams per item

Always confirm allergens with Tim Hortons before ordering. Recipes and suppliers change.

Hours, delivery and ordering

The front of a cafe with large windows, menu boards and plants in the window boxes.

Hours are set by each restaurant, so use the official store locator for exact times. The official site lets you choose a location to see item availability, and nutrition information also appears in the Tim Hortons app.

☕

In restaurant

Order at the counter or drive-thru

📍

Store locator

Find hours and details for a restaurant near you

📱

App and online

Choose a location and order on the official site or app

📄

Nutrition and allergens

Official PDFs on timhortons.ca

Similar restaurants

Three donuts on a plate beside a cup of coffee with latte art on a wooden table.

CA coffee

Browse coffee menus in Canada.

An overhead spread of burgers, fried chicken, donuts, french fries and dipping sauces on a tiled table.

CA fast food

Browse fast food menus in Canada.

A breakfast plate with fried eggs, bacon, sausage, potatoes and toast beside a cup of coffee.

All Canadian menus

Back to the Canada hub.

Frequently asked questions

The official nutrition guide lists a medium Original Blend Coffee at 4 kcal, served black.

The official guide lists the Boston Cream Donut at 240 kcal, with 8 g fat and 16 g sugars.

The official guide lists a medium Double Double Coffee at 200 kcal.

Among donuts, baked goods, bagels, breakfast and lunch items in our tables, the lowest are Cream of Broccoli Soup – Regular (100 kcal), Garden Minestrone Soup – Regular (100 kcal), Hash Brown (120 kcal).

Yes. Tim Hortons publishes an allergen information PDF on its Canadian site. Always confirm with Tim Hortons before ordering.

Tim Hortons does not publish menu prices in its nutrition guide, and prices vary by restaurant. Check the Tim Hortons app or your restaurant for current prices.

✔ Nutrition verified

Last verified: 2026-10-28

Sources and update log

Update log: 2026-10-28, first full verification of nutrition for 346 items.

Tim Hortons in other countries

Menu Chains does not yet cover Tim Hortons outside Canada.

Disclaimer: Menu Chains is not affiliated with any restaurant brand. Brand names and logos are trademarks of their owners and are used only to identify the restaurant. Prices, menus and nutrition details change and can vary by location; always confirm in store or with the brand.