A cheeseburger in a sesame seed bun surrounded by fries on a wooden board.

UNITED STATES

✔ Nutrition verified

Last verified 2026-10-28

McDonald’s Menu United States 2026: Prices, Calories & Hours

Browse 117 McDonald’s items with official calories, fat, sodium, sugars and protein. McDonald’s shows prices in its app and they vary by restaurant, so none are listed here.

Quick answer

McDonald’s official US menu lists 117 items with nutrition across breakfast, burgers, chicken, sides, desserts, coffee and drinks. A Big Mac is 580 calories. Prices are not listed and vary by restaurant. Last verified: 2026-10-28.

117

items with official nutrition data

Not listed

prices vary by restaurant

0–1340 cal

per item, as listed

2026-10-28

last verified (nutrition)

Jump to a section

A burger and fries with dipping sauces on a wooden board in a restaurant with colourful chairs.

About the McDonald’s menu

McDonald’s is a burger restaurant chain. Its US menu covers breakfast, burgers, chicken and fish sandwiches, McNuggets, fries and sides, desserts, McCafé coffee and drinks.

This page lists the menu as published on the official McDonald’s US website, with nutrition per item from its product data.

Key facts

FactDetail
CountryUnited States
CurrencyUS dollar (USD, $)
Price rangeNot listed (prices are not published on the menu pages and vary by restaurant)
Best-known itemBig Mac
Hours (typical)Set by each restaurant; use the official restaurant locator
Order optionsIn restaurant, Mobile Order & Pay and McDelivery through the official app
Official websitemcdonalds.com/us
Last verified2026-10-28 (nutrition from official product data)

How to read the tables. Values are per item as published by McDonald’s on its official US product pages. Some bundle meals and combo listings have no nutrition panel of their own and are not shown. Prices are not published on the menu pages and vary by restaurant, so no prices are shown.

A breakfast plate with scrambled eggs, sliced avocado, hash browns, bacon, mushrooms and grilled tomato.

Breakfast sandwiches, McMuffins, burritos, biscuits and sides.

22 items · lowest: Hash Browns (140 cal) · highest: Big Breakfast® with Hotcakes (1340 cal)

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit4602613133039317
Egg McMuffin®31013677030317
Sausage McMuffin®400261076029214
Sausage McMuffin® with Egg480311283030220
Sausage Biscuit4603013109037211
Sausage Biscuit with Egg5303515119038317
Bacon, Egg & Cheese McGriddles®4302191230441517
Sausage McGriddles®430249990411411
Sausage, Egg & Cheese McGriddles®55033131290441519
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Bagel5903012132056725
Sausage Egg and Cheese Bagel7104216138056627
Steak, Egg & Cheese Bagel6803515151057734
Bagel Plain2703.50.55505159
Egg and Cheese Bagel5202410110055621
Egg and Cheese Biscuit3902111111039313
Big Breakfast®1060481815401315626
Big Breakfast® with Hotcakes1340632420701584836
Hotcakes580156530101459
Hotcakes and Sausage77033128101024615
Sausage Burrito31017780025213
Hash Browns140813101802
Fruit & Maple Oatmeal3204.51.515064316

Big Mac, Quarter Pounder, McDouble and other burgers.

10 items · lowest: Hamburger (250 cal) · highest: Double Quarter Pounder® with Cheese (740 cal)

Beef burger patties sizzling on a grill while tongs turn one patty.
ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Big Mac®5803411106045725
Quarter Pounder® with Cheese52026121140421030
Double Quarter Pounder® with Cheese74042201360431048
Quarter Pounder® with Cheese Deluxe63037141210441130
McDouble®39020992032622
Daily Double490311181030522
Quarter Pounder® with Cheese Bacon63035151470431036
Cheeseburger30013672031615
Double Cheeseburger4402411112034625
Hamburger25093.551030512
A breaded fillet burger with lettuce, shredded vegetables and sauce in a sesame bun, served with fries.

McCrispy, McChicken and Filet-O-Fish.

6 items · lowest: Filet-O-Fish® (380 cal) · highest: Deluxe McCrispy® (530 cal)

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
McCrispy®470205114046926
Deluxe McCrispy®5302641050481027
Spicy McCrispy®530264132048927
Spicy Deluxe McCrispy®5302641200491027
Filet-O-Fish®38019458038416
McChicken®390213.556038414

Chicken McNuggets, McCrispy Strips and Snack Wraps.

4 items · lowest: Chicken McNuggets® (170 cal) · highest: Mccrispy Strips (3 Piece) (400 cal)

A crispy chicken wrap with lettuce, tomato and sauce, beside breaded chicken pieces and fresh tomatoes.
ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chicken McNuggets®170101.53401009
Mccrispy Strips (3 Piece)400202132024131
Snack Wrap Mccrispy Ranch40023697032317
Snack Wrap Mccrispy Spicy390226100032217
A bowl of loaded fries topped with melted cheese sauce, seasoned meat and pickled peppers.

Fries, sides and McValue items.

4 items · lowest: Premium Roast Coffee (10 cal) · highest: Coca-Cola (Medium) No Ice (270 cal)

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
World Famous Fries®230111.51903103
Apple Slices15000430
Premium Roast Coffee100010101
Coca-Cola (Medium) No Ice270006570700

Desserts, shakes, cookies and pies.

10 items · lowest: Chocolate Chip Cookie (170 cal) · highest: McFlurry® with M&M’S® Candies (570 cal)

A tall chocolate milkshake topped with whipped cream, chocolate sauce and a piece of chocolate.
ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
McFlurry® with OREO® cookies410137210644810
McFlurry® with M&M’S® Candies5701912170857411
Vanilla Cone200538033235
Chocolate Shake520149250856712
Vanilla Shake480138210805110
Strawberry Shake470138160775810
Hot Fudge Sundae33010717051448
Hot Caramel Sundae33074.515058417
Baked Apple Pie23011610033142
Chocolate Chip Cookie170849522152
A blue cup of coffee with heart-shaped latte art on a matching saucer.

Hot and iced coffees and other McCafé drinks.

34 items · lowest: Americano (0 cal) · highest: Mocha Frappé (430 cal)

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Iced Coffee (Small)150533525201
Iced Bold Blend Coffee Black (small)50010101
Iced Caramel Coffee (small)1505321023192
Iced French Vanilla Coffee (small)150533525171
Premium Roast Coffee50010100
Coffee Decaf (Small)50010101
Hot Tea10005002
Hot Chocolate (small)360128170514511
Red Bull Dragonberry Energizer 22 Oz2000011550480
Red Bull Zero Sugar Dragonberry Energizer Medium100003529240
Sprite Berry Blast24060.56547450
Strawberry Watermelon Lemonade Refresher160004036340
Dirty Dr. Pepper25060.54551470
Vanilla Swirl With Coke Small26060.54053490
Reduced Sugar Vanilla Swirl with Diet Coke Small15060.54525230
Mango Pineapple Lemonade Refresher180004043390
Blackberry Passion Fruit Lemonade Refresher170004040351
Orange Dream with Hi-C Small26060.54553490
Orange Dream with Fanta Small25060.54051490
Caramel Frappé42017118060537
Mocha Frappé430171112061517
Caramel Macchiato2606432041359
Iced Caramel Macchiato2005325033287
Mocha (small)2909512545398
Mocha Iced (small)27010611539337
Latte (small)140749013108
Latte Caramel (small)2507432039349
Latte French Vanilla (small)250649041308
Latte Iced (small)8042.560865
Latte Iced Caramel (small)1804.52.524028256
Cappuccino11053.5751086
French Vanilla Cappuccino2104.536537285
Caramel Cappuccino2104.5329035317
Americano00010100

Soft drinks, juices, tea and other drinks.

17 items · lowest: Diet Coke® (0 cal) · highest: Hi-C Orange (Small) No Ice (220 cal)

A glass of dark cola filled with ice cubes against a dark background.
ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Coca-Cola (Small) No Ice200005053530
Diet Coke®00050000
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar (Small)00040000
Sprite (Small) No Ice190009049490
Hi-C Orange (Small) No Ice220005556560
Dr Pepper (Small) No Ice190006052510
McDonald’s Lemonade (16 Oz.)12000531290
Sweet Tea (Small) No Ice170001542401
Unsweetened Iced Tea00010001
DASANI® Water0000000
Minute Maid® Premium Orange Juice190004545413
Honest Kids® Appley Ever After® Organic Juice Drink350015880
Frozen Hawaiian Punch (small)60002015150
Frozen Coke®9000024240
Frozen Fanta® Blue Raspberry90001023230
Strawberry Banana Smoothie1900.504044392
Mango Pineapple Smoothie2000.503545422
Seven small bowls of assorted dipping sauces garnished with herbs and pickles.

Dipping sauces and condiments.

10 items · lowest: Mustard (Package) (0 cal) · highest: Mccrispy Signature Creamy Chili Sauce (110 cal)

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Mccrispy Signature Creamy Chili Sauce110112250320
Tangy Barbeque Sauce45002601190
Spicy Buffalo Sauce3030520100
Creamy Ranch Sauce110122160110
Honey Mustard Sauce603.50.5125640
Sweet ‘N Sour Sauce500016011100
Ketchup Packet100090220
Mayonnaise (Package)90101.560000
Mustard (Package)00070000
Honey5000012110

A quick shortlist drawn only from the tables above. Popularity is as reported by third parties; nutrition is from the official site.

A tall burger with a sesame seed bun, bacon, melted cheese, lettuce and sauce.

Big Mac®

580 cal · 34 g fat · 1060 mg sodium.

A double cheeseburger with melted cheese, ketchup and chopped onions on a wooden board.

Quarter Pounder® with Cheese

520 cal · 26 g fat · 1140 mg sodium.

Breaded chicken nuggets with one nugget dipped in sauce and fries in the background.

Chicken McNuggets®

170 cal · 10 g fat · 340 mg sodium.

Lowest-calorie food items

  • Apple Slices: 15 cal
  • Hash Browns: 140 cal
  • Chicken McNuggets®: 170 cal
  • World Famous Fries®: 230 cal
  • Hamburger: 250 cal

Higher-calorie food items

  • Big Breakfast® with Hotcakes: 1340 cal
  • Big Breakfast®: 1060 cal
  • Hotcakes and Sausage: 770 cal
  • Double Quarter Pounder® with Cheese: 740 cal

Nutrition and allergens at McDonald’s US

Each McDonald’s product page has a nutrition summary, allergen information and a link to its nutrition calculator. McDonald’s says it provides the most current ingredient information from its suppliers for the nine most common allergens identified in the US, and customers with allergies should consider their own needs.

A server handing a cup across the counter of a food truck with a chalkboard menu.

What each product page lists

🔥

Calories

Per item

🧈

Fat

Total, saturated and trans fat

🧂

Sodium

Milligrams, plus cholesterol

🍞

Carbs

Carbohydrates, fibre and sugars

💪

Protein

Grams per item

Always confirm allergens with McDonald’s before ordering. Recipes and suppliers change.

Hours, delivery and ordering

A driver leaning from a car window at a drive-through order point.

Hours are set by each restaurant, so use the official restaurant locator. The official site mentions ordering in the app with Mobile Order & Pay for pickup, McDelivery at participating restaurants, and MyMcDonald’s Rewards. McDelivery prices may be higher than in restaurants.

🍔

In restaurant

Order at the counter or drive-thru

📍

Restaurant locator

Hours and details for a restaurant near you

📱

Mobile Order & Pay

Order and pay in the app for pickup

🛵

McDelivery

At participating restaurants; fees may apply

Similar restaurants

Burgers, curly fries, chicken nuggets and loaded fries with dipping sauces spread across a wooden table.

US fast food

Browse fast food menus in the United States.

Two fried eggs, crisp bacon rashers and hash browns served on a plate.

US breakfast

Browse breakfast menus in the United States.

Two burgers with onion rings, fries, chicken strips and drinks arranged on a tray.

All US menus

Back to the United States hub.

Frequently asked questions

McDonald’s lists the Big Mac® at 580 calories, with 34 g fat and 1060 mg sodium.

McDonald’s lists the Quarter Pounder® with Cheese at 520 calories.

Among food items in our tables, the lowest are Apple Slices (15 cal), Hash Browns (140 cal), Chicken McNuggets® (170 cal).

Yes. Each product page links to allergen information. Always confirm with McDonald’s before ordering.

McDonald’s does not publish prices on its menu pages, and prices vary by restaurant. Check the McDonald’s app or your restaurant for current prices.

The official site mentions Mobile Order & Pay for pickup and McDelivery at participating restaurants.

✔ Nutrition verified

Last verified: 2026-10-28

Sources and update log

Update log: 2026-10-28, first full verification of nutrition for 117 items. Bundle meals without a nutrition panel are not listed.

McDonald’s in other countries

Menu Chains does not yet cover McDonald’s outside the United States.

Disclaimer: Menu Chains is not affiliated with any restaurant brand. Brand names and logos are trademarks of their owners and are used only to identify the restaurant. Prices, menus and nutrition details change and can vary by location; always confirm in store or with the brand.